Ann Shapiro's Calendar

Welcome to Ann Shapiro's Calendar page... Please note the following: All performance dates and times are subject to change without further notice, so please plan to call ahead before setting out to any performance(s). For those who wish to preview any of the Crackerbarrel artists in: schools, senior centers, nursing homes, etc., it is imperative for previewers to contact the sponsoring organization(s) for permission to attend any of these performances or workshops. Thank you for your consideration!

June, 2017

Mon., June 5 Goodyear Early Childhood, Killingly, CT 10:30 A.M., 12:30 &1:15 P.M.
Fri., June 9 North Stratfield School, Fairfield, CT 10:00 & 11:00 A.M. & 1:45 P.M.

May, 2017

Mon., May 8 Killingly, CT Central School Preschool 8:45 & 9:30 A.M.
Mon., May 8 Goodyear Early Childhood, Killingly, CT 10:30 A.M.
Wed., May 10 Bishop School, Norwich, CT 9:15 A.M. 12:15 P.M.
Mon., May 15 Brooklyn, CT Elementary School 9:00 A.M. 2:30 P.M.
Fri., May 19 Evenstart New London, CT Adult Ed 9:00 A.M.
Thurs., May 25 Canterbury, CT Elementary School Time TBA
Fri., May 26 Harbor School, New London, CT 9:00 A.M. & 1:00 P.M.

April, 2017

Wed., Apr. 5 West Bristol School, Bristol, CT 9:45 A.M.
Thurs., Apr. 13 Southside School, Bristol, CT 10:15 A.M.
Tues., Apr. 18 Retired Teachers, Ocean Beach, New London, CT Noon

March, 2017

Wed., Mar. 1 East Haddam Elementary School 9:25 A.M. 2:00 P.M.
Fri., Mar. 3 East Haddam Elementary School 9:30 A.M. 11:15 A.M.
Tues., Mar. 7 Greene-Hills School (preschool), Bristol, CT 9:45 10:45 A.M.
Wed., Mar. 8 East Haddam Elementary School 9:25 A.M. 2:00 P.M.
Thurs., Mar. 9 Greene-Hills School (preschool), Bristol, CT 9:15, 10:15 A.M. & 12:30 P.M.
Mon., Mar. 13 Southside School (preschool), Bristol, CT 10:15, 11:00 A.M. & 1:00 P.M.
Wed., Mar. 15 West Bristol School (preschool), Bristol, CT 9:45 A.M.
Thurs., Mar. 16 Southside School (preschool), Bristol, CT 10:15 A.M.
Tues., Mar. 21 East Haddam Elementary School 9:25 A.M. 2:00 P.M.
Wed., Mar. 22 East Haddam Elementary School 9:00 A.M. 3:00 P.M.
Thurs., Mar. 23 East Haddam Elementary School 9:00 A.M. 3:00 P.M.
Fri., Mar. 24 Evenstart New London Adult Education 9:00 A.M.
Tues., Mar. 28 West Haven, CT Community House (teacher workshop) 6:30 P.M.

February, 2017

Wed., Feb. 1 East Haddam Elementary School 9:25 A.M. 2:00 P.M.
Thurs., Feb.2 - Pleasant Valley Elementary School, South Windsor, 12:45 - 3:10 P.M.
Fri., Feb. 3 Pleasant Valley Elementary School, South Windsor, 12:45 - 3:10 P.M.
Mon., Feb. 6 Killingly, CT Central School, Preschool 8:45 10:15 A.M.
Mon., Feb. 6 Goodyear Early Childhood Center, Killingly, CT 10:30 A.M.
Tues., Feb. 7 Pleasant Valley Elementary School, South Windsor, 12:45 - 3:10 P.M.
Wed., Feb. 8 East Haddam Elementary School 9:25 A.M. 2:00 P.M.
Fri., Feb. 10 East Haddam Elementary School Teacher Workshop - morning
Sat., Feb. 11 Graduate Institute at Wesleyan University, Middletown, CT 9:00 A.M. 4:00 P.M.
Wed., Feb. 15 East Haddam Elementary School 9:25 A.M. 2:00 P.M.
Tues., Feb. 21 - Pleasant Valley Elementary School, South Windsor, 12:45 - 3:10 P.M.
Wed., Feb. 22 East Haddam Elementary School 9:25 A.M. 2:00 P.M.
Thurs., Feb. 23 - Pleasant Valley Elementary School, South Windsor, 12:45 - 3:10 P.M.
Fri., Feb. 24 Evenstart New London Adult Education 9:00 A.M.
Mon., Feb. 27 Crystal Lake School, Ellington, CT tentative, TBA

January, 2017

Tues., Jan. 10 Pleasant Valley Elementary School, South Windsor, 12:45 - 3:10 P.M.
Wed., Jan. 11 East Haddam Elementary School 9:00 A.M. 3:00 P.M.
Thurs., Jan. 12 - Pleasant Valley Elementary School, South Windsor, 12:45 - 3:10 P.M.
Tues., Jan. 17 Pleasant Valley Elementary School, South Windsor, 12:45 - 3:10 P.M.
Wed., Jan. 18 East Haddam Elementary School 9:00 A.M. 3:00 P.M.
Thurs., Jan. 19 - Pleasant Valley Elementary School, South Windsor, 12:45 - 3:10 P.M.
Tues., Jan. 24 Pleasant Valley Elementary School, South Windsor, 12:45 - 3:10 P.M.
Wed., Jan. 25 East Haddam Elementary School 9:00 A.M. 3:00 P.M.
Thurs., Jan. 26 - Pleasant Valley Elementary School, South Windsor, 12:45 - 3:10 P.M.
Fri., Jan. 27 Evenstart New London Adult Education 9:00 A.M.
Tues., Jan. 31 Pleasant Valley Elementary School, South Windsor, 12:45 - 3:10 P.M.

December, 2016

Thurs., Dec. 15 Groton Child & Family Preschool 10:00 11:30 A.M.
Fri., Dec. 16 Evenstart New London Adult Ed 9:00 A.M.

Mon., Dec. 19 Killingly, CT Central School Preschool 8:45 10:15 A.M.
Goodyear Early Childhood Center, Killingly, CT 10:30 11:15 A.M.

November, 2016

Tues., Nov. 1 Bucks Hill School, Waterbury, CT 9:00 A.M. 2:00 P.M.
Thurs., Nov. 3 West Haven Community House Tellabration 6:30 P.M.
Mon., Nov. 7 Goodyear Early Childhood, Killingly, CT 9:00 11:30 A.M.
Wed, Nov. 9 Bucks Hill School, Waterbury, CT 9:00 A.M. 2:00 P.M.
Thurs., Nov. 10 Gilead Hill School, Hebron, CT Tellabration 6:00 P.M.
Mon., Nov. 14 Goodyear Early Childhood, Killingly, CT 10:30 A.M. 2:00P.M.
Wed., Nov. 16 Bucks Hill School, Waterbury, CT 9:00 A.M. 2:00 P.M.
Fri., Nov. 18 New London Family Literacy at Carelot, Niantic, CT 9:00 A.M.
Fri., Oct. 28 New London Family Literacy at Carelot Preschool, Niantic, CT 9:00 A.M.
Tues., Nov. 22 Bucks Hill School, Waterbury, CT 9:00 A.M. 2:00 P.M.
Wed., Nov. 30 Bucks Hill School, Waterbury, CT Tellabration 1:00 & 2:00 P.M.

October, 2016

Tues., Oct. 11 Bucks Hill School, Waterbury, CT 9:00 A.M. 2:00 P.M.
Mon., Oct 17 Goodyear Early Childhood, Killingly, CT 9:00 11:30 A.M.
Tues., Oct. 18 Bucks Hill School, Waterbury, CT 9:00 A.M. 2:00 P.M.
Fri., Oct. 21 New London Family Literacy at Adult Ed, New London, CT 9:00 A.M.
Wed., Oct. 26 Bucks Hill School, Waterbury, CT 9:00 A.M. 2:00 P.M.
Fri., Oct. 28 New London Family Literacy at Carelot Preschool, Niantic, CT 9:00 A.M.

September, 2016

Sun., Sept. 11 Saint John's Episcopal Church - Essex, CT 10:00 A.M. (Private)

June, 2016

Wed., June 1, Snow Preschool, Middletown, CT 10:00 A.M. - 2:45 P.M.
Tues., June 7, North Stratfield School, Fairfield, CT 10:00 A.M. - 2:45 P.M.
Tues., June 14 - Goodyear Early Childhood Center, Killingly, CT 9:00 A.M. - 2:30 P.M

May, 2016

Thurs., May 5 Wequonnoc School, BRIDGES, Norwich, CT 3:45 4:45 P.M.
Fri., May 6 Bucks Hill School, Waterbury, CT 9:30 A.M. 2:00 P.M.
Mon., May 9 DiLoreto School, New Britain, CT 8:15 A.M. 11:00 A.M.
Tues., May 10 Bucks Hill School, Waterbury, CT 9:30 A.M. 2:00 P.M.
Fri. May 13 Amarantes Restaurant, New Haven for Preschool Collective 1:00 P.M.
Mon., May 16 DiLoreto School, New Britain, CT 8:15 A.M. 11:00 A.M.
Wed., May 18 Brooklyn, CT Elementary School - All day
Thurs., May 19 Bucks Hill School, Waterbury, CT 9:30 A.M. 2:00 P.M.
Fri., May 20 New London Family Literacy at Carelot Preschool, Niantic, CT 9:00 A.M.
Mon., May 23 DiLoreto School, New Britain, CT 8:15 A.M. 11:00 A.M.
Tues., May 24 Goodyear Early Childhood Center, Killingly, CT 9:00 11:15 A.M.
Wed., May 25 Bucks Hill School, Waterbury, CT 9:30 A.M. 2:00 P.M.

April, 2016

Sat., Apr. 2 Childhood Conversations Conference, Windsor, CT 10:00 A.M.
Mon., Apr.4 Goodyear Early Childhood, Killingly, CT 9:00 A.M. 1:30 P.M.
Tues., Apr. 5 Case Street Preschool, Norwich, CT 4:00 4:45 P.M.
Fri., Apr. 8 Hubbell School, Bristol, CT 9:15 A.M. 12:35 P.M.
Thurs., Apr. 14 Wequonnoc School, BRIDGES, Norwich, CT 3:45 4:45 P.M.
Fri., Apr. 15 Carelot Child Care, Niantic, CT 9:00 A.M.
Mon., Apr. 18 Holmes School, New Britain, CT 9:30 A.M. 1:45 P.M.
Fri., Apr. 22 Hubbell School, Bristol, CT 9:15 A.M. 12:35 P.M.
Wed., Apr. 27 Hubbell School, Bristol, CT 9:15 A.M. 12:35 P.M.
Thurs., Apr. 28 Wequonnoc School, BRIDGES, Norwich, CT 3:45 4:45 P.M.

March, 2016

Tues., Mar. 1 Bishop Preschool, Norwich, CT 4:00 4:45 P.M.
Wed., Mar. 2 East Haddam Elem. School 9:15 & 10:15 A.M.
Thurs., Mar. 3 Wequonnoc School, BRIDGES, Norwich, CT 3:45 4:45 P.M.
Fri., Mar. 4 Hubbell School, Bristol, CT 9:15 A.M. 12:35 P.M.
Mon., Mar. 7 Ivy Drive School, Bristol, CT 1:40 3:15 P.M.
Tues., Mar. 8 Case Street Preschool, Norwich, CT 4:00 4:45 P.M.
Thurs., Mar. 10 Wequonnoc School, BRIDGES, Norwich, CT 3:45 4:45 P.M.
Fri., Mar. 11 Hubbell School, Bristol, CT 9:15 A.M. 12:35 P.M.
Mon., Mar. 14 Holmes School, New Britain, CT 9:30 A.M. 1:45 P.M.
Tues., Mar. 15 Goodyear Early Childhood, Killingly, CT 9:00 A.M. 1:30 P.M.
Thurs., Mar. 17 Ivy Drive School, Bristol, CT 10:00 11:30 A.M.
Fri., Mar. 18 Hubbell School, Bristol, CT 9:15 A.M. 12:35 P.M.
Mon., Mar. 21 Holmes School, New Britain, CT 9:30 A.M. 1:45 P.M.
Mon., Mar. 28 Holmes School, New Britain, CT 9:30 A.M. 1:45 P.M.
Tues., Mar. 29 Bishop Preschool, Norwich, CT 4:00 4:45 P.M.
Thurs., Mar. 31 Wequonnoc School, BRIDGES, Norwich, CT 3:45 4:45 P.M.

February, 2016

Mon., Feb. 1 Ivy Drive School, Bristol, CT 1:40 3:15 P.M.
Tues., Feb. 2 Bishop Preschool, Norwich, CT 4:00 4:45 P.M.
Thurs., Feb. 4 Wequonnoc School, BRIDGES, Norwich, CT 3:45 4:45 P.M.
Mon., Feb. 8 Ivy Drive School, Bristol, CT 1:40 3:15 P.M.
Tues., Feb. 9 Case Street Preschool, Norwich, CT 4:00 4:45 P.M.
Thurs., Feb. 18 Wequonnoc School, BRIDGES, Norwich, CT 3:45 4:45 P.M.
Mon., Feb. 22 Ivy Drive School, Bristol, CT 1:40 3:15 P.M.
Thurs., Feb. 25 Wequonnoc School, BRIDGES, Norwich, CT 3:45 4:45 P.M.
Fri., Feb. 26 New London Family Literacy @ Carelot Childcare, Niantic 9:00 A.M.
Mon., Feb. 29 Ivy Drive School, Bristol, CT 1:40 3:15 P.M.

January, 2016

Mon., Jan. 4 Ivy Drive School, Bristol, CT 1:40 3:15 P.M.
Tues., Jan. 5 Bishop Preschool, Norwich, CT 4:00 4:45 P.M.
Thurs., Jan. 7 Wequonnoc School, BRIDGES, Norwich, CT 3:45 4:45 P.M.
Mon., Jan. 11 Ivy Drive School, Bristol, CT 1:40 3:15 P.M.
Tues., Jan. 12 Case Street Preschool, Norwich, CT 4:00 4:45 P.M.
Sat., Jan. 16 Graduate Institute @ Wesleyan, Middletown, CT 9:00 A.M. 5:00 P.M.
Thurs., Jan. 21 Kiwanis @ Mitchell College, New London, CT Noon
Thurs., Jan. 21 Wequonnoc School, BRIDGES, Norwich, CT 3:45 4:45 P.M.
Mon., Jan. 25 Ivy Drive School, Bristol, CT 1:40 3:15 P.M.
Thurs., Jan. 28 Women's Club @ Waterford Library, CT 11:00 A.M.
Thurs., Jan. 28 Wequonnoc School, BRIDGES, Norwich, CT 3:45 4:45 P.M.

December, 2015

Tues., Dec. 8 Bishop Early Learning Center, Norwich, CT 4:00 P.M.
Wed., Dec. 9 Children's Program @ CT College, New London, CT 9:30 11:45 A.M.
Sun., Dec. 13 Spectrum Gallery, Centerbrook, CT 2:00 P.M.
Tues., Dec. 15 - Achievement First Charter School, New Haven, CT 9:00 A.M. Noon
Tues., Dec. 15 Case Street Early Learning Center, Norwich, CT 4:00 P.M.
Fri., Dec. 18 Carelot Children's Center, East Lyme, CT 9:00 A.M.
Tues., Dec. 22 Goodyear Early Childhood Center, Killingly, CT 9:00 A.M. 2:00 P.M.

November, 2015

Tues., Nov. 10 Goodyear Early Childhood, Killingly, CT 9:00 A.M. 1:30 P.M.
Tues, Nov. 10 Case Street Preschool, Norwich, CT 4:00 P.M.
Fri., Nov. 13 New London, CT Adult Ed., Family Literacy. 9:00A.M.
Sat., Nov. 14 Willimantic, CT Public Library 11:00 A.M.
Mon., Nov. 16 Riverfront Child Care, Groton, CT 9:00 A.M. Noon
Tues., Nov. 17 Bishop Preschool, Norwich, CT 4:00 P.M.
Sat., Nov. 21 (With Carolyn Stearns) Jewish Community Center Sherman, CT 6:00 P.M.
Fri., Nov. 27 Florence Griswold Museum, Old Lyme, CT 2:30 P.M.

October, 2015

Fri., Oct. 2 New London, CT Adult Ed, Family Literacy 9:00A.M.
Tues., Oct 6 Goodyear Early Childhood, Killingly, CT 9:00 A.M. 1:30 P.M.
Thurs., Oct 8 Drop In Learning Center, New London, CT 9:30 A.M.
Thurs., Oct 8 Childworks, New London, CT 10:30 A.M.
Sat., Oct. 31 (With Peg Donovan) Goodwin College Book Fair, E. Hartford, CT 11:00AM + 1:00PM

August, 2015

Wed., Aug. 12 Norwich, CT Rotary Bella Fiore Restaurant - Norwich, CT. Noon. (Private)
Wed., Aug. 19 Apple Blossom Learning Center Ridgefield, CT. 10:00 A.M. (Private)

June, 2015

Mon., June 1 North Stratfield School, Fairfield, CT 9:30 A.M. 3:00 P.M.
Wed., June 3 Wequonnoc School BRIDGES program, Norwich, CT 3:45 4:45 P.M.
Mon., June 8 - Wequonnoc School BRIDGES program, Norwich, CT 3:45 4:45 P.M.
Wed., June 10 - Wequonnoc School BRIDGES program, Norwich, CT 3:45 4:45 P.M.
Sat., June 13 Mystic Seaport Sea Music Festival Student Performance 1:00 P.M.

May, 2015

Fri., May 1 Brooklyn Elementary School, Brooklyn, CT 9:00 A.M. 2:45 P.M.
Tues., May 5 Gallup Hill Elementary School, Ledyard, CT 10:30 A.M. 1:00 P.M.
Wed., May 6 BRIDGES Program, Wequonnoc School, Norwich, CT 3:45 P.M. 4:45 P.M.
Wed., May 6 Goodyear Early Childhood Center, Killingly, CT Parent Workshop 6:00 7:00 P.M.
Mon., May 11 BRIDGES Program, Wequonnoc School, Norwich, CT 3:45 P.M. 4:45 P.M.
Wed., May 13 BRIDGES Program, Wequonnoc School, Norwich, CT 3:45 P.M. 4:45 P.M.
Fri. May 15 Carelot Nursery School, East Lyme, CT 9:00 10:00 A.M.
Mon., May 18 BRIDGES Program, Wequonnoc School, Norwich, CT 3:45 P.M. 4:45 P.M.
Tues., May 19 YMCA Preschool, Middletown, CT 9:30 10:15 A.M.
Tues., May 19 South Farms Preschool, Middletown, CT 10:45 11:30 A.M.
Wed., May 20 BRIDGES Program, Wequonnoc School, Norwich, CT 3:45 P.M. 4:45 P.M.
Wed., May 27 BRIDGES Program, Wequonnoc School, Norwich, CT 3:45 P.M. 4:45 P.M.

April, 2015

Wed., Apr. 1 Wequonnoc School, Norwich, CT BRIDGES program 3:45 4:55 P.M.Thurs.,
Apr. 2 Ivy Drive School, Bristol, CT 10:50 A.M. 2:30 P.M.
Tues., Apr. 7 Town & Country Preschool, Middletown, CT 9:30 11:00 A.M.
Wed., Apr. 8 Wequonnoc School, Norwich, CT BRIDGES program 3:45 4:55 P.M.
Wed., Apr. 8 Goodyear Early Childhood Center, Killingly, CT 6:30 P.M.
Thurs., Apr. 9 Middlesex Community College, Middletown, CT 1:30 P.M.
Fri., Apr. 10 Durham Public Library, Durham, CT Noon
Wed., Apr. 22 Wequonnoc School, Norwich, CT BRIDGES program 3:45 4:55 P.M.
Wed., Apr. 29 Wequonnoc School, Norwich, CT BRIDGES program 3:45 4:55 P.M.

March, 2015

Tues., Mar. 3 Bright & Early Preschool, Middletown, CT 9:30 11:45 A.M.
Wed., Mar. 4 Wequonnoc School, Norwich, CT BRIDGES program 3:45 4:55 P.M.
Thurs., Mar. 5 Ivy Drive School, Bristol, CT 10:50 A.M. 2:30 P.M.
Tues., Mar. 10 Snow Preschool, Middletown, CT 9:30 & 10:15 A.M. & 1:30 & 2:15 P.M.
Wed., Mar. 11 Wequonnoc School, Norwich, CT BRIDGES program 3:45 4:55 P.M.
Thurs., Mar. 12 Ivy Drive School, Bristol, CT 12:50 3:15 P.M.
Tues., Mar. 17 Chamberlain School, New Britain, CT 9:00 A.M. 12:50 P.M.
Wed., Mar. 18 Wequonnoc School, Norwich, CT BRIDGES program 3:45 4:55 P.M.
Fri., Mar. 120 Ivy Drive School, Bristol, CT 9:15 A.M. 11:35 A.M.
Tues., Mar. 24 Chamberlain School, New Britain, CT 9:00 A.M. 12:50 P.M.
Fri., Mar. 27 Family Literacy, Carelot Nursery, East Lyme, CT 9:00 9:30 A.M.
Tues., Mar. 31 Chamberlain School, New Britain, CT 9:00 A.M. 12:50 P.M.

February, 2015

Thurs., Feb. 5 Ivy Drive School, Bristol, CT 12:50 3:15 P.M.
Fri., Feb. 6 Moriarty School, Norwich, CT BRIDGES program 3:45 4:30 P.M.
Thurs., Feb. 12 Ivy Drive School, Bristol, CT 12:50 3:15 P.M.
Wed., Feb. 18 Family Literacy, Carelot Nursery, East Lyme, CT 9:00 9:30 A.M.
Wed., Feb. 18 Wequonnoc School, Norwich, CT BRIDGES program 3:45 4:45 P.M.
Thurs., Feb. 19 Ivy Drive School, Bristol, CT 12:50 3:15 P.M.
Wed., Feb. 25 Wequonnoc School, Norwich, CT BRIDGES program 3:45 4:45 P.M.
Thurs., Feb. 26 Ivy Drive School, Bristol, CT 12:50 3:15 P.M.
Fri., Feb. 27 Family Literacy, Carelot Nursery, East Lyme, CT 9:00 9:30 A.M.

January, 2015

Mon., Jan. 5 Jonathan Reed Elem. School, Waterbury, CT 9:00 A.M. Teacher Inservice
Wed., Jan. 7 Goodyear Early Childhood Center, Killingly, CT 9:30 A.M. 1:15 P.M.
Fri., Jan. 9 Moriarty School, Norwich, CT BRIDGES program 3:45 4:30 P.M.
Mon., Jan. 12 Goodyear Early Childhood Center, Killingly, CT 9:30 A.M. 1:15 P.M.
Fri., Jan. 16 Moriarty School, Norwich, CT BRIDGES program 3:45 4:30 P.M.
Wed., Jan. 21 Goodyear Early Childhood Center, Killingly, CT 9:30 A.M. 1:15 P.M.
Fri., Jan. 23 Moriarty School, Norwich, CT BRIDGES program 3:45 4:30 P.M.
Mon., Jan. 26 Goodyear Early Childhood Center, Killingly, CT 9:30 A.M. 1:15 P.M.
Fri., Jan. 30 Family Literacy, Carelot Nursery, East Lyme, CT 9:00 9:30 A.M.
Fri., Jan. 30 Moriarty School, Norwich, CT BRIDGES program 3:45 4:30 P.M.

December, 2014

Thurs., Dec. 4 Jennings School, New London, CT 11:10 A.M. 3:00 P.M.
Mon., Dec. 8 Stanton School, Norwich, CT BRIDGES program 4:00 4:45 P.M.
Wed., Dec. 10 Uncas School, Norwich, CT BRIDGES program 4:30 5:10 P.M.
Thurs., Dec. 11 Jennings School, New London, CT 11:10 A.M. 3:00 P.M.
Sun., Dec. 14 Spectrum Gallery, Centerbrook, CT 2:00 3:00 P.M.
Tues., Dec. 16 Jennings School, New London, CT 11:10 A.M. 3:00 P.M.
Wed., Dec. 17 Uncas School, Norwich, CT BRIDGES program 4:30 5:10 P.M.
Fri., Dec. 19 Family Literacy, Carelot Nursery, East Lyme, CT 9:00 9:30 A.M.

November, 2014

Mon., Nov. 3 Stanton School, Norwich, CT BRIDGES after school - 4:00P.M.
Tues., Nov. 4 Drop In Learning Center Preschool, New London, CT 9:30 A.M.
Tues., Nov. 4 Childworks Preschool, New London, CT 10:30 A.M.
Wed., Nov. 5 New London Day Nursery, New London, CT 9:30 11:00 A.M.
Wed., Nov. 5 Uncas School, Norwich, CT BRIDGES after school 4:00 P.M.
Thurs., Nov. 6- Jennings School, New London, CT 11:10 A.M. 3:00 P.M.
Mon., Nov. 10 Stanton School, Norwich, CT BRIDGES after school - 4:00P.M.
Wed., Nov. 12 Uncas School, Norwich, CT BRIDGES after school 4:00 P.M.
Fri., Nov. 14 New London Family Literacy @ Carelot Nursery, East Lyme, CT 9 A.M.
Sat., Nov. 15 Harry Bennett Branch Library, Stamford, CT 6:00 P.M.
Sun., Nov. 16 Children's Museum, West Hartford, CT 1:00 P.M.
Mon., Nov. 17 Stanton School, Norwich, CT BRIDGES after school - 4:00P.M.
Tues., Nov. 18- Jennings School, New London, CT 11:10 A.M. 3:00 P.M.
Wed., Nov. 19 Uncas School, Norwich, CT BRIDGES after school 4:00 P.M.
Fri., Nov. 21 Eastconn Preschool Teacher Workshop 9:00 A.M. 1:00 P.M.
Mon., Nov. 24 Stanton School, Norwich, CT BRIDGES after school - 4:00P.M.
Tues., Nov. 25- Jennings School, New London, CT 11:10 A.M. 3:00 P.M.

October, 2014

Fri., Oct. 31 New London Family Literacy at Carelot Nursery, East Lyme 9:00 A.M.

July, 2014

Sun., July 20 - Spectrum Gallery, Centerbrook, CT 3:00 P.M.
Wed., July 23 - Mattatuck Museum, Waterbury, CT 10:00 A.M.
Wed., July 30 - New London, CT Adult Ed for Family Literacy 10:30 A.M.

June, 2014

Mon., June 2 Gallup Hill School, Preschool classes, Ledyard, CT 10:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m.
Wed., June 4 Manchester, CT Senior Center for famililies 6:30 p.m.
Thurs., June 12 Moosup Gardens Head Start for families 9:00 a.m.
Thurs., June 13 Doolittle Elementary School, Cheshire, CT 8:30 & 9:30 a.m.

May, 2014

Thurs., May 1 University of Hartford Magnet School, West Hartford, CT 9:15 a.m 12:20 p.m.
Fri., May 2 Family Literacy at Carelot Nursery, East Lyme, CT 8:45 9:15 a.m.
Mon., May 5 Cox School, Guilford, CT 9:00 a.m. 3:00 p.m.
Wed., May 7 BRIDGES after school program, Uncas School, Norwich, CT 3:30 4:30 p.m.
Fri., May 9 Cox School, Guilford, CT 9:00 a.m. 3:00 p.m.
Mon., May 12 Cox School, Guilford, CT 9:00 a.m. 3:00 p.m.
Wed., May 14 Windham Center Preschool 9:30 a.m.
Wed., May 14 Sweeny Elementary Preschool 10:45 a.m.
Wed., May 14 BRIDGES after school program, Uncas School, Norwich, CT 3:30 4:30 p.m.
Fri., May 16 Cox School, Guilford, CT 9:00 a.m. 3:00 p.m.
Mon., May 19 Cox School, Guilford, CT 9:00 a.m. 3:00 p.m.
Tues., May 20 YMCA Preschool, Middletown, CT 10:00 a.m.
Wed., May 21 BRIDGES after school program, Uncas School, Norwich, CT 3:30 4:30 p.m.
Thurs., May 22 Bielefield Preschool, Middletown, CT 9:15 a.m.
Thurs., May 22 Macdonough Preschool, Middletown, CT 10:30 a.m.
Fri., May 23 Cox School, Guilford, CT 9:00 a.m. 3:00 p.m.
Tues., May 27 Oswegatchie Elementary School, Waterford, CT 1:30 p.m.
Wed., May 28 BRIDGES after school program, Uncas School, Norwich, CT 3:30 4:30 p.m.
Fri., May 30 North Stratfield Elementary School, Fairfield, CT 9:00 a.m. 3:00 p.m.

April, 2014

Wed., Apr. 2 BRIDGES after school program, Uncas School, Norwich, CT 3:30 4:30 p.m.
Thurs., Apr. 3 Chamberlain School, New Britain, CT 9:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.
Fri., Apr. 4 Middlesex Community College, Middletown, CT 1:30 3:00 p.m.
Mon., Apr. 7 BRIDGES after school program, Moriarty School, Norwich, CT 3:40 4:15 p.m.
Tues., April 8 Putnam, CT Elementary School Headstart 10:15 a.m. & 12:45 p.m.
Wed., April 9 Plainfield, CT Family Resource Center 10:15 a.m. & 1:45 p.m.
Wed., Apr. 9 BRIDGES after school program, Uncas School, Norwich, CT 3:30 4:30 p.m.
Thurs., Apr. 10 Chamberlain School, New Britain, CT 9:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.
Fri., Apr. 11 New London Family Literacy at Carelot Nursery, Niantic, CT 9:00 a.m.
Fri., Apr. 11 Mitchell College, New London, CT 1:00 2:20 p.m.
Tues., Apr. 15 Smart Early Learning Center, Middletown, CT 9:30 11:00 a.m.
Thurs., Apr. 17 Children's Museum, Niantic, CT 10:00 a.m.
Wed., Apr. 23 BRIDGES after school program, Uncas School, Norwich, CT 3:30 4:30 p.m.
Wed., Apr. 30 BRIDGES after school program, Uncas School, Norwich, CT 3:30 4:30 p.m.

March, 2014

Mon., Mar. 3 Stanton School, Norwich, CT 4:00 5:00 P.M.
Wed., Mar. 5 Uncas School 3:30 4:30 P.M.
Fri., Mar. 7 Carelot Nursery, East Lyme, CT Family Literacy 9:00 10:00 A.M.
Mon., Mar. 10 Stanton School, Norwich, CT 4:00 5:00 P.M.
Wed., Mar. 12 Uncas School 3:30 4:30 P.M.
Fri., Mar. 14 Wequonnoc School 3:30 4:30 P.M.
Mon., Mar. 17 Wallingford Park & Rec Preschool - 10:45 A.M.
Wed., Mar. 19 Brooklyn, CT Elementary School 9:00 A.M. 2:30 P.M.
Wed., Mar. 19 Uncas School 3:30 4:30 P.M.
Fri., Mar. 21 Wequonnoc School 3:30 4:30 P.M.
Mon., Mar. 24 Middlesex Community College 9:30 10:50 A.M.
Mon., Mar.24 Moriarty School, Norwich, CT 4:00 5:00 P.M.
Thurs., Mar. 27 Chamberlain School, New Britain, CT 9:00 A.M. 2:30 P.M.
Mon., Mar.31 Moriarty School, Norwich, CT 4:00 5:00 P.M.

February, 2014

Mon., Feb. 3 Stanton School, Norwich, CT 4:00 5:00 P.M.

Wed., Feb. 5 Killingly Library, Killingly, CT 9:00 11:00 A.M. for the Children's Trust
workshop for Birth 3 Caregivers

Wed., Feb. 5 Uncas School 3:30 4:30 P.M.
Fri., Feb. 7 New London Adult Ed, New London, CT Family Literacy 9:00 10:00 A.M.
Mon. Feb. 10 Putnam Headstart, Putnam, CT 10:15 A.M. & 12:45 P.M.
Mon., Feb. 10 Stanton School, Norwich, CT 4:00 5:00 P.M.
Wed., Feb. 13 Uncas School 3:30 4:30 P.M.
Fri., Feb. 14 New London Family Literacy at Carelot Nursery, East Lyme, CT 9:00 A.M.
Wed., Feb. 19 Uncas School 3:30 4:30 P.M.
Mon., Feb.24 Stanton School, Norwich, CT 4:00 5:00 P.M.
Tues., Feb. 25 Killingly Headstart, Killingly, CT 9:00, 9:45, 11:15 A.M.
Wed., Feb. 26 Uncas School 3:30 4:30 P.M.

January, 2014

Fri., Jan. 24 New London Family Literacy @ Carelot Nursery, East Lyme, CT 9 A.M.

December, 2013

Tues., Dec. 3 Jennings School, New London, CT 8:20 A.M. 2:15 P.M.
Wed., Dec. 4 Moriarty School, Norwich, CT 3:30 4:30 P.M.
Thurs., Dec. 5 Savin Rock Community School, West Haven, CT 6:00 7:00 P.M.
Fri., Dec. 6 Kehler Gallery, Westville, CT 7:30 8:30 P.M.
Tues., Dec. 10 Jennings School, New London, CT 8:20 A.M. 2:15 P.M.
Wed., Dec. 11 Moriarty School, Norwich, CT 3:30 4:30 P.M.
Fri., Dec. 13 Family Litracy, Carelot Nursery, East Lyme, CT 9:00 9:30 A.M.
Wed., Dec. 18 Moriarty School, Norwich, CT 3:30 4:30 P.M

November, 2013

Thurs., Nov. 7 Children's Trust Fund Help Me Grow Networking Meeting
Dime Bank, Salem Tpk, Norwich, CT 12:30 P.M.

Tues., Nov. 12 Plainville Senior Center, Plainville, CT 1:00 P.M.
Wed., Nov. 13 BRIDGES After School Program, Stanton School, Norwich, CT 3:30 P.M.
Thurs., Nov. 14 Children's Program @ CT College, New London, CT 9:30 A.M. noon
Tues., Nov. 19 Jennings School, New London, CT 8:20 A.M. 2:15 P.M.
Wed., Nov. 20 BRIDGES After School Program, Stanton School, Norwich, CT 3:30 P.M.
Fri., Nov. 22 Family Literacy @ Carelot Nursery, East Lyme, CT 9:00 A.M.
Mon., Nov. 25 BRIDGES After School Program, Stanton School, Norwich, CT 3:30 P.M.
Tues., Nov. 26 Jennings School, New London, CT 8:20 A.M. 2:15 P.M.

October, 2013

Wed., Oct. 2 O'Connell School, East Hartford, CT 3:15 P.M.
Fri., Oct. 4 O'Connell School, East Hartford, CT 3:15 P.M.
Wed., Oct. 9 Wequonnoc School, Norwich, CT 3:30 P.M.
Wed., Oct. 16 Uncas School, Norwich, CT 3:30 P.M.
Fri., Oct 18 New London, CT Public Library for Family Literacy 10:15 A.M.
Sat., Oct. 19 EastConn Family Day in Vernon 10:00 A.M. Place TBA
Wed., Oct. 23 Uncas School, Norwich, CT 3:30 P.M.
Wed., Oct. 30 Uncas School, Norwich, CT 3:30 P.M.

September, 2013

Tues., Sept. 10 Riverside Elementary School, Riverside, CT All Day
Thurs., Sept. 19 Darcey Kindergarten Center, Cheshire, CT 10:15 A.M. & 1:15 P.M.
Fri., Sept. 20 Adult Ed Parent Training, New London, CT 9:00 A.M.
Fri., Sept. 20 O'Connell School, East Hartford, CT 3:15 P.M.
Fri., Sept. 27 New London Family Literacy, Carelot Nursery, East Lyme 9:00 A.M.
Fri., Sept. 27 O'Connell School, East Hartford, CT 3:15 P.M.

August, 2013

Tues., Aug. 6 Teacher Workshop, Graduate Institute, Bethany, CT 9:00 A.M. - 4:00 P.M.

July , 2013

Wed., July 17 Apple Blossom Preschool, Ridgefield, CT 10:00 & 10:45 A.M.
Tues., July 30 Bishop Preschool, Norwich, CT 9:30, 10:15, 11:00 A.M.

June , 2013

Tues., June 4 BRIDGES after school program, Stanton School, Norwich, CT 4:00 5:00 P.M.
Thurs., June 6 BRIDGES after school program, Stanton School, Norwich, CT 4:00 5:00 P.M.
Thurs., June 6 Plainfield Headstart 10:00 a.m. and 1:45 P.M.

Sat., June 8 Mystic Seaport Sea Music Festival
BRIDGES students perform 1:00 P.M. & 3:00 P.M.

Tues., June 11 Killingly Head Start 11:15 a.m. at the high school;
2:00 P.M. at Upper Maple Street

Fri., June 14 Moosup Gardens Head Start 9:30 A.M.

Thurs., June 20 Mohegan Park, Norwich, CT
for Griswold School Readiness picnic 10:00 A.M. and 1:30 P.M.

May , 2013

Thurs., May 2 BRIDGES after school program, Stanton School, Norwich, CT. 4:00 5:00 P.M.
Tues., May 7 Smalley Academy, New Britain, CT. 9:00 & 10:00 A.M.
Tues., May 7 Northend School, New Britain, CT. 11:30 A.M.
Tues., May 7 BRIDGES after school program, Stanton School, Norwich, CT. 4:00 5:00 P.M. Thurs., May 9 BRIDGES after school program, Stanton School, Norwich, CT. 4:00 5:00 P.M. Tues., May 14 BRIDGES after school program, Stanton School, Norwich, CT. 4:00 5:00 P.M. Thurs., May 16 Brooklyn Elementary School, Brooklyn, CT. 9:00 A.M. 2:00 P.M.
Sat., May 18 Waldo House, Scotland, CT. 2:00 P.M.
Tues., May 21 BRIDGES after school program, Stanton School, Norwich, CT. 4:00 5:00 P.M. Wed., May 22 Smalley Academy, New Britain, CT. 9:00 & 10:00 A.M.
Wed., May 22 Northend School, New Britain, CT. 11:30 A.M.
Thurs., May. 23 BRIDGES after school program, Stanton School, Norwich, CT. 4:00 5:00 P.M. Tues., May 28 BRIDGES after school program, Stanton School, Norwich, CT. 4:00 5:00 P.M. Thurs., May 30 North Stratfield School, Fairfield, CT. 9:15 A.M. 2:00 P.M.
Thurs., May 30 BRIDGES after school program, Stanton School, Norwich, CT. 4:00 5:00 P.M.

April , 2013

Tue., Apr. 2 BRIDGES after school program, Stanton School, Norwich, CT 4:00 5:00 p.m.
Wed., Apr. 3 Smalley Academy, New Britain, CT 9:00 & 10:00 a.m.
Wed., Apr. 3 Northend School, New Britain, CT 11:30 a.m.
Thurs., Apr. 4 BRIDGES after school program, Stanton School, Norwich, CT 4:00 5:00 p.m.
Tue., Apr. 9 BRIDGES after school program, Stanton School, Norwich, CT 4:00 5:00 p.m.
Wed., Apr. 10 University of Hartford Magnet School 9:00 a.m. 1:30 p.m.
Fri., Apr. 12 New London Family Literacy @ Carelot Preschool, Niantic, CT 9:00 a.m.
Mon., Apr. 15 Children's Museum, Niantic, CT 10:30 a.m.
Tues., Apr. 16 Phelps Ingersoll Preschool, YMCA, Middletown, CT 10:00 a.m.
Mon., Apr. 22 Smalley Academy, New Britain, CT 9:00 & 10:00 a.m.
Mon., Apr. 22 Northend School, New Britain, CT 11:30 a.m.
Tue., Apr. 23 BRIDGES after school program, Stanton School, Norwich, CT 4:00 5:00 p.m.
Thurs., Apr. 25 BRIDGES after school program, Stanton School, Norwich, CT 4:00 5:00 p.m.
Tues., Apr. 30 Plainville, CT Senior Center 11:00 a.m.
Tue., Apr. 30 BRIDGES after school program, Stanton School, Norwich, CT 4:00 5:00 p.m

March , 2013

Fri., Mar. 1 BRIDGES after school program, Stanton School, Norwich, CT 4:00 5:00 p.m.
Mon., Mar. 4 Kennelly School, Hartford, CT 9:00 a.m. 1:30 p.m.
Wed., Mar. 6 Snow School Preschool, Middletown, CT all day
Fri., Mar. 8 BRIDGES after school program, Stanton School, Norwich, CT 4:00 5:00 p.m.
Mon., Mar. 11 Kennelly School, Hartford, CT 9:00 a.m. 1:30 p.m.
Tues., Mar. 12 Moosup Gardens, Moosup, CT Play group 9:30 a.m.
Fri., Mar. 15 Wallingford Park & Rec Preschool, Wallingford, CT - morning
Fri., Mar. 15 BRIDGES after school program, Stanton School, Norwich, CT 4:00 5:00 p.m.
Sat., Mar. 16 Graduate Institute, Bethany, CT all day workshop
Mon., Mar. 18 Kennelly School, Hartford, CT 9:00 a.m. 1:30 p.m.
Fri., Mar. 22 BRIDGES after school program, Stanton School, Norwich, CT 4:00 5:00 p.m.
Mon., Mar. 25 Kennelly School, Hartford, CT 9:00 a.m. 1:30 p.m.
Wed., Mar. 27 University of Hartford Magnet School 9:00 a.m. 1:30 p.m.

February , 2013

Fri., Feb. 1 Bridges After School Program at Stanton School, Norwich, CT 4 P.M.
Mon., Feb. 4 Kennelly School, Hartford, CT 9:00 A.M. 1:35 P.M.
Fri., Feb. 8 Bridges After School Program at Stanton School, Norwich, CT 4 P.M.
Fri., Feb. 8 New London Family Literacy @ Carelot Nursery, East Lyme, CT 9 A.M.
Sat., Feb. 9 Children's Museum, Niantic, CT 1:00 P.M.
Mon., Feb. 11 Kennelly School, Hartford, CT 9:00 A.M. 1:35 P.M.
Tues., Feb. 12 Moosup, CT Early Head Start 9:30 A.M.
Wed., Feb. 13 University of Hartford Magnet School, West Hartford, CT 9:20 A.M. 12:35 P.M.
Fri., Feb. 15 Bridges After School Program at Stanton School, Norwich, CT 4 P.M.
Fri., Feb. 22 Bridges After School Program at Stanton School, Norwich, CT 4 P.M.
Mon., Feb. 25 Kennelly School, Hartford, CT 9:00 A.M. 1:35 P.M.

January, 2013

Fri., Jan 11 Bridges After School Program at Stanton School, Norwich, CT 4 P.M.
Fri., Jan 18 Bridges After School Program at Stanton School, Norwich, CT 4 P.M.
Fri., Jan. 18 New London Family Literacy @ Carelot Nursery, East Lyme, CT 9 A.M.
Fri., Jan 25 Bridges After School Program at Stanton School, Norwich, CT 4 P.M.

December, 2012

Mon., Dec. 3 Jennings School, New London, CT 9:30 a.m. 2:15 p.m.
Wed., Dec. 5 Jennings School, New London, CT 10:45 a.m. 2:30 p.m.
Mon., Dec. 10 Jennings School, New London, CT 9:30 a.m. 2:15 p.m.
Thurs., Dec. 13 Willowbrook Kindergarten Center East Hartford, CT 10:00 a.m. & 1:40 p.m.
Fri., Dec. 21 New London Family Literacy at Carelot Preschool, Niantic, CT 9:00 a.m.

November, 2012

Wed., Nov. 7 Jennings School, New London, CT 10:45 A.M. 2:15 P.M.
Fri., Nov. 9 Smith School, West Hartford, CT 6:30 P.M.
Sun., Nov. 11 Bishop's Corner Library, West Hartford, CT 1:00 P.M.
Wed., Nov. 14 Jennings School, New London, CT 10:45 A.M. 2:15 P.M.
Fri., Nov. 16 New London Family Literacy @ Carelot Nursery, East Lyme, CT 9 A.M.
Sat., Nov. 17 Mansfield Library, Mansfield, CT 10:30 A.M.
Wed., Nov. 28 Jennings School, New London, CT 10:45 A.M. 2:15 P.M.

October, 2012

Fri. Oct. 19. New London Family Literacy (Evenstart) at Carelot Nursery, East Lyme, CT 9:00 A.M.

September, 2012

Thurs., Sept. 13 Riverside Elementary School, Riverside, CT All Day
Thurs., Sept. 20 Darcey Kindergarten Center, Cheshire, CT 10:15 A.M. & 1:15 P.M.
Fri., Sept. 28 Adult Ed Parent Training, New London, CT 10:30 A.M.

August, 2012

Wed., Aug. 8 Teacher Workshop, Graduate Institute, Bethany, CT 9:00 A.M. - 4:00 P.M.
Thurs., Aug. 9 Smalley Summer Academy, New Britain, CT Noon - 3:00 P.M.
Wed., Aug 22 Hartford Performs Showcase, Conference Center, Hartford, CT Time TBA

July, 2012

Mon., July 9 Smalley Summer Academy, New Britain, CT 11:30 A.M. 3:00 P.M.
Tues., July 10 Smalley Summer Academy, New Britain, CT 11:30 A.M. 3:00 P.M.
Wed., July 11 Smalley Summer Academy, New Britain, CT 11:30 A.M. 3:00 P.M.
Thurs., July 12 Smalley Summer Academy, New Britain, CT 11:30 A.M. 3:00 P.M.
Tues., July 17 Family Resource Center, Mahan School, Norwich, CT 9:30 & 10:15 A.M.

June, 2012

Fri., June 1 Deans Mill School, Stonington, CT 1:30 & 2:30 P.M.
Sat., June 2 Fort Hill Farms, Thompson, CT 10:00 A.M. 1:00 P.M.
butterfly release and many performers Raindate: June 2

Tues., June 5 Brooklyn Elementary School, Brooklyn, CT 9:00 A.M. 2:30 P.M.
Fri., June 8 Smalley Academy, New Britain, CT 9:30 11:30 A.M.

May, 2012

Tues., May 1 Riverfield School, Fairfield, CT 9:15 & 10:15 A.M.
Thurs., May 3 Jennings School, Fairfield, CT 9:30 A.M.
Fri., May 4 New London, CT Adult Ed Family Literacy 9:45 A.M.
Thurs., May 24 Mahan School Family Resource Center, Norwich, CT 10:00 A.M.
Fri., May 25 Carelot Preschool, Niantic, CT 9:15 A.M.
Thurs., May 31 North Stratfield School, Fairfield, CT 9:45 A.M. 3:00 P.M.

April, 2012

Mon., Apr. 2 Holland Hill Elementary School, Fairfield, CT 9:00 A.M.
Mon., Apr. 2 North Stratfield Elementary School, Fairfield, CT 2:00 P.M.
Tues., Apr. 3 Mill Hill Elementary School, Fairfield, CT 9:30 A.M.
Tues., Apr. 3 McKinley Elementary School, Fairfield, CT 2:00 P.M.
Mon., Apr. 9 Stratfield Elementary School, Fairfield, CT 9:15 & 10:05 A.M.
Fri., Apr. 13 Osborn Hill Elementary School, Fairfield, CT 9:15 & 10:00 A.M.
Fri., Apr. 13 Burr Elementary School, Fairfield, CT 2:00 P.M.
Mon., Apr. 23 3 Rivers Community College, Norwich, CT 10:00 A.M.

March, 2012

Tues., Mar. 6 Kennelly School, Hartford, CT 9:15 a.m. 12:30 p.m.
Tues., Mar. 13 Kennelly School, Hartford, CT 9:15 a.m. 12:30 p.m.
Tues., Mar. 20 Norwich Senior Center, Norwich, CT 10:00 a.m.
Thurs., Mar. 22 CES School Readiness Ctr, Trumbull, CT 9:30 11:45 a.m.
Thurs., Mar 29 Sherman School, Fairfield, CT 9:00 & 9:45 a.m.
Thurs., Mar. 29 Dwight School, Fairfield, CT 2:00 p.m.

February, 2012

Tues., Feb. 7 Kennelly School, Hartford, CT 9:15 a.m. 12:45 p.m.
Tues., Feb. 14 Kennelly School, Hartford, CT 9:15 a.m. 12:45 p.m.
Wed., Feb. 15 Children's Program at CT College, New London, CT 9:30 11:45 a.m.
Fri., Feb. 17 Family Literacy at Carelot Nursery, Niantic, CT 9:00 a.m.
Tues., Feb. 21 Kennelly School, Hartford, CT 9:15 a.m. 12:45 p.m.
Wed., Feb. 22 University of Hartford Magnet School, Hartford, CT 9:20 a.m. 12:35 p.m.
Fri., Feb. 24 Wallingford, CT Public Library 7:00 p.m.
Tues., Feb. 28 Kennelly School, Hartford, CT 9:15 a.m. 12:45 p.m.
Wed., Feb. 29 Teens To Tots & Global Child Preschools, Groton, CT a.m. TBA

January, 2012

Tues., Jan. 10 New London, CT Youth Affairs Teen Center, 3:00 P.M.
Tues., Jan. 17 New London, CT Youth Affairs Teen Center, 3:00 P.M.
Tues., Jan. 24 New London, CT Youth Affairs Teen Center, 3:00 P.M.
Fri., Jan 27 Carelot Nursery, Niantic, CT 9:00 A.M.
Tues., Jan. 31 New London, CT Youth Affairs Teen Center, 3:00 P.M.

December, 2011

Fri., Dec. 2 New London, CT Youth Affairs 3:00 4:00 p.m.
Thurs., Dec. 8 Jennings School, New London, CT 10:15 a.m. 2:00 p.m.
Tues., Dec. 13 Jennings School, New London, CT 11:15 a.m. 2:00 p.m.
Thurs., Dec. 15 Willowbrook Kindergarten Center East Hartford, CT 10:00 a.m. & 1:00 p.m.
Fri., Dec. 16 Evenstart at Carelot Preschool, Niantic, CT 9:00 a.m.
Mon., Dec. 19 Eastbury School, Glastonbury, CT 9:00 & 10:00 a.m.
Thurs., Dec. 22 Jennings School, New London, CT 11:15 a.m. 2:00 p.m.

November, 2011

Thurs., Nov. 3 West Haven, CT Family Resource Center Tellabration, 6:30 p.m.
Fri., Nov. 4 New London, CT Youth Affairs 3:00 4:00 p.m.

Sat., Nov. 5 CT After School Network Conference, Hartford Marriot, Farmington, CT
10:00 a.m. and 12:30 p.m.

Thurs., Nov. 10 Jennings School, New London, CT 11:15 a.m. 2:00 p.m.
Tues., Nov. 15 Retired Teachers Luncheon, Ocean Beach, New London, CT Noon
Wed., Nov. 16 TVCCA Head Start, Taftville, CT 9:30 a.m. Noon
Thurs., Nov. 17 Ben Bronz Academy, West Hartford, CT 10:00 a.m.
Fri., Nov. 18 CareLot Preschool, Niantic, CT 9:00 a.m.
Fri.., Nov. 18 Jennings School, New London, CT 11:15 a.m. 2:00 p.m.
Sun., Nov. 20 Dragon's Egg Tellabration, Ledyard, CT 4:00 p.m
Tues., Nov. 29 Jennings School, New London, CT 11:15 a.m. 2:00 p.m.

September, 2011

Tues., Sept. 13 - Riverside Elementary School, Riverside, CT 9 A.M. - 2 P.M. Play In A Day
Thurs., Sept. 15 - Darcey Kindergarden Center, Cheshire, CT 10:15 A.M. & 1:15 P.M.

August, 2011

Thurs., Aug. 4 - Evenstart, Adult Ed., New LKondon, CT 9:00 A.M.
Mon., Aug. 15 - YWCA [Staff-Training], Hartford, CT. 10:30 A.M. + 1:30 P.M.

June, 2011

Fri., June 3 - ACES Village School, North Haven, CT 6:30 P.M.
Mon., June 6 - Town & Country 2 Preschool, Middletown, CT 9:30 A.M.
Sat., June 11 - Lisbon Meadows Park for Boy Scouts, Lisbon, CT 8:15 P.M.
Mon., June 13 - Child & Family Preschool, Groton, CT 10 A.M.
Tues., June 14 - CES Preschool, Trumbull, CT 9:30 A.M.
Fri., June 17 - Even Start at Carelot Preschool, E. Lyme, CT 9:00 A.M.
Mon., June 20 - YMCA Preschook, Middletown, CT 9:45 A.M.
Mon., June 27 - Mancross Mem. Library, Forestville, CT 10:30 A.M.

May, 2011

Mon., May 2 - Gaffney School, New Britain, CT 3:45 - 5:00 P.M.
Wed., May 4 - Gaffney School, New Britain, CT 3:45 - 5:00 P.M.
Thurs., May 5 - Jennings School, New London, CT 10:15 A.M. - 2:30 P.M.
Fri., May 6 - Lyman School, Middlefield, CT 9:30 - 11:30 A.M.
Mon., May 9 - DiLoreto School, New Britain, CT 12:30 - 2:00 P.M.
Mon., May 9 - Gaffney School, New Britain, CT 3:45 - 5:00 P.M.
Fri., May 13 - Brooklyn Elementary School, Brooklyn, CT 9:00 A.M. - 2:30 P.M.
Mon., May 16 - Kennelly School, Hartford, CT - morning
Thurs., May 19 - Jennings School, New London, CT 10:15 A.M. - 2:30 P.M.
Mon., May 23 - Kennelly School, Hartford, CT - morning
Thurs., May 26 - Jennings School, New London, CT 10:15 A.M. - 2:30 P.M.

April, 2011
Fri., Apr. 1 - Evenstart at Carelot Preschool, East Lyme, CT 9:00 A.M.
Mon., Apr. 4 - Gaffney School, New Britain, CT 3:45 - 5:00 P.M.
Wed., Apr. 6 - Gaffney School, New Britain, CT 3:45 - 5:00 P.M.
Mon., Apr. 11 - Northend School, New Britain, CT 9:40 - 11:30 A.M.
Mon., Apr. 11 - Chamberlain School, New Britain, CT 12:30 - 2:30 P.M.
Mon., Apr. 11 - Gaffney School, New Britain, CT 3:45 - 5:00 P.M.
Tues., Apr. 12 - Saint Andrew's Preschool, Groton, CT 6:30 P.M.
Wed., Apr. 13 - Gaffney School, New Britain, CT 3:45 - 5:00 P.M.
Thurs, Apr. 14 - CES School Readiness, Trumbull, CT 9:30 - 11:45 A.M.
Thurs., Apr. 14 - Brookside School, Norwalk, CT 7:00 P.M.
Mon., Apr.25 - Gaffney School, New Britain, CT 3:45 - 5:00 P.M.
Wed., Apr. 27 - Gaffney School, New Britain, CT 3:45 - 5:00 P.M.

March, 2011
Tues., March 1 New London Youth Affairs After School Program, New London, CT 3:00 P.M.
Wed., March 2 Gaffney School After School Program, New Britain, CT 4:00 P.M.
Fri., March 4 Evenstart @ Carelot Preschool, East Lyme, CT 9:00 10:00 A.M.
Mon., March 7 Gaffney School After School Program, New Britain, CT 4:00 P.M.
Tues., March 8 New London Youth Affairs After School Program, New London, CT 3:00 P.M.
Wed., March 9 Gaffney School After School Program, New Britain, CT 4:00 5:00 P.M.
Mon., March 14 Gaffney School After School Program, New Britain, CT 4:00 5:00 P.M.
Tues., March 15 Norwich Senior Center, Norwich, CT, 10:00 A.M.

Sat., March 19 First Church of Christ Fellowship Hall, Old Saybrook, CT
for CT Adoption Assoc. 2:00 P.M.

Mon., March 21 Gaffney School After School Program, New Britain, CT 4:00 P.M.
Wed., March 23 Gaffney School After School Program, New Britain, CT 4:00 P.M.
Thurs., March 24 Mitchell College Early Learning Center, New London, CT 9:30 A.M.
Fri., March 25 Cornwall Elementary School, Cornwall, CT 9:00 A.M. 2:30 P.M.
Mon., March 28 Gaffney School After School Program, New Britain, CT 4:00 P.M.
Tues., March 29 New London Youth Affairs Play Troupe, New London, CT 10:00 A.M.
Wed., March 30 Gaffney School After School Program, New Britain, CT 4:00 P.M.

February, 2011
Fri., Feb. 4 - Evenstart Carelot Preschool, East Lyme, CT 9:00 A.M.
Wed., Feb. 9 - Office of Youth Affairs, New London, CT 3:00 - 4:00 P.M.
Thurs., Feb 10- Snow Preschool, Middletown, CT 9:30 & 10:30 A.M. & 1:15 & 2:15 P.M.
Mon., Feb. 14 - TVCCA Preschool, Taftville, CT 9:00 A.M. - Noon
Tues., Feb. 15 - Children's Program at CT College, New London, CT 9:30 A.M. - Noon
Wed., Feb. 16 - Office of Youth Affairs, New London, CT 3:00 - 4:00 P.M.
Fri., Feb. 18 - Riverfront Preschool, Groton, CT 9:30 - 11:00 A.M.
Wed., Feb 23- Mitchell College Early Learning Center, New London, CT 9:30 - 11:00 A.M.
Wed., Feb 23 - Gaffney School, New Britain, CT 3:45 - 5:00 P.M.
Mon., Feb 28 - Gaffney School, New Britain, CT 3:45 - 5:00 P.M.

January, 2011
Wed., Jan 5 - Office of Youth Affairs, New London, CT 3:00 - 4:00 P.M.
Wed., Jan 12 - Office of Youth Affairs, New London, CT 3:00 - 4:00 P.M.
Fri., Jan. 14 - Evenstart Carelot Preschool, East Lyme, CT 9:00 A.M.
Wed., Jan 26 - Office of Youth Affairs, New London, CT 3:00 - 4:00 P.M.
Fri., Jan. 7 - Child & Family Preschool, Groton, CT 10:00 A.M.
Mon., Jan. 11 - New London Day Nursery, New London, CT 9:30 - 11:00 A.M.
Tues., Jan 25 - Mitchell College Early Learning Center, New London, CT 9:30 - 11:00 A.M.