Tom Callinan's Calendar Page

Welcome to the Tom Callinan Calendar Page... Please note the following: All performance dates and times are subject to change without further notice, so please plan to call ahead before setting out to any performance(s). For those who wish to preview any of the Crackerbarrel artists in: schools, senior centers, nursing homes, etc., it is imperative for previewers to contact the sponsoring organization(s) for permission to attend any of these performances or workshops. Thank you for your consideration!

May, 2020

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, ALL May bookings have been cancelled. Stay safe!

April, 2020

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, ALL April bookings have been cancelled. Stay safe!

March, 2020

Tues., Mar. 3– Cedar Mt. Commons • Newington, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Mar. 5 – Evergreen Woods • North Branford, CT. 3:30 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Mar. 6 – Groton Sr. Center • Groton, CT. 9:30 A.M.
Fri., Mar. 6 – Fairview • Groton, CT. 3:30 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Mar. 10 – Holyoke Senior Center • Holyoke, MA. 12:15 P.M.
Tues., Mar. 10 – The Arbors Of Hop Meadow • Manchester, CT. 7:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Mar. 12 – Lymes Senior Center • Old Lyme, CT, CT. 1:00 P.M.
Fri., Mar. 13 – North Haven Senior Center • North Haven, CT. 1:00 P.M.
Tues., Mar. 17 – CT Veterans Home & Hospital • Rocky Hill, CT. 10:15 A.M. (Private)
Tues., Mar. 17 – Waterford Senior Center • Waterford, CT. 1:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Mar. 15 – Apple Rehab • Mystic, CT. 2:00 A.M. (Private)
Wed., Mar. 25 – Crescent Point • Niantic, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Mar. 25 – Mulberry Gardens • Plantsville, CT. 6:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Mar. 26 – Cambridge Health Care Center • Fairfield, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Mar. 27 – Mansfield Center For Health + Rehab • Mansfield, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Sat., Mar. 28 – Glastonbury Historical Society's Tavern Night & Supper at the Welles Hotel •
Glastonbury, CT. 6:00 P.M. (Private)

February, 2020

Tues., Feb. 4 – Three Rivers Health Care • Norwich, CT 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Feb. 6 – Evergreen Woods, North Branford, CT. 3:30 P.M. (Private)
Mon., Feb. 10 –State Veterans Home + Hospital, Rocky Hill, CT. Noon. Private)
Thurs., Feb. 13– Atria • Glastonbury, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Feb. 14 – The Summit • Plantsville, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Feb. 19 – Colonial Health + Rehab. Plainfield, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Feb. 20 – Amberwoods, Farmington, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Feb. 21 – Apple Rehab, Guilford, CT. 2:00 A.M. (Private)
Fri., Feb. 28 – Commons Of Newtown • Newtown, CT. 3:00 PM. (Private)

January, 2020

Mon., Jan. 13 –State Veterans Home + Hospital, Rocky Hill, CT. Noon. Private)
Thurs., Jan. 16 – Beechwood, New London, CT. 3:30 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Jan. 17– Crescent Point, Niantic, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Sat, Jan. 18 – Atrium At Rocky Hill • Rocky Hill, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Sun., Jan. 19 – Village At South Farms • Middletown, CT 4:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Jan. 23 – Avon Health Care Center, Avon, CT. 4:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Jan. 24 – Brookdale • South Windsor, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Jan.30 –Longmeadow, MA Council On Aging. 12:30 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Jan. 31 – Pond Ridge North, Ashlar Village, Wallingford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)

December, 2019

Wed., Dec. 4 – The Summit • Plantsville, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Sat., Dec. 7 – Argonauta • Pond Ridge South. Ashlar Village, Wallingford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Mon., Dec. 9 – State Veterans Home + Hospital • Rocky Hill, CT. Noon. (Private)
Thurs., Dec. 12 – Beechwood • New London, CT. 3:30 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Dec. 13 – Apple Rehab • Guilford, CT. 2:00 A.M. (Private)
Sat., Dec. 14 – Cedar Mt. Commons • Newington, CT. 10:00 A.M. (Private)
Mon., Dec. 16 – Evergreen Woods, North Branford, CT. 3:30 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Dec. 17 – Lord Chamberlain, Stratford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Dec. 18 – Evergreen Health Care, Stafford, CT. 1:45 + 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Dec. 19 – Amberwoods, Farmington, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Sat., Dec. 21 – Crescent Point • Niantic, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)

November, 2019

Fri., Nov. 1 – The Summit • Plantsville, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Sun., Nov. 3– Atria • Glastonbury, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Mon., Nov. 4 – State Veterans Home + Hospital • Rocky Hill, CT. Noon. (Private)
Tues., Nov. 5 – Colonial Health + Rehab. • Plainfield, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Nov. 6 – Cambridge Health Care Center • Fairfield, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Nov. 7 – Vernon Senior Center • Vernon, CT. 12:30 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Nov. 8 – Raising of the U.S.M.C. Flag in honor of the Marine Corps' 244th Birthday •
MorningColors • U.S. Coast Guard Academy, New London, CT. 8:00 A.M. (Private)

Fri., Nov. 8 – Spring Village At Danbury • Danbury, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Sat., Nov. 9 – Marine Corps Birthday Ball, USCGA O Club • New London, CT. 4:00 P.M. (Private)
Mon., Nov. 11 – Veterans Day Program • State Veterans Hospital • Rocky Hill, CT. 10:30 A.M. ( Private)
Mon., Nov. 11 – Veterans Day Program • McLean Home • Simsbury, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Nov. 12 – Middlesex Health Care Center • Middletown, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Nov. 14 – Plainville Senior Center • Vernon, CT. 12:30 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Nov. 15– Suffield House • Suffield, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Fri., Nov. 15– Juniper Hill • Mansfield, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Sun., Nov. 17 – Village At South Farms • Middletown, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Nov. 19 – Three Rivers Health Care • Norwich, CT 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Nov. 20 – Coccomo Apple Rehab. • Meriden, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Fri., Nov. 22 – Brookdale • South Windsor, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Mon., Nov. 25 – Crescent Point • Niantic, CT. 1:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Nov. 26 – Mulberry Gardens • Plantsville, CT. 6:00 P.M. (Private)

Sat., Nov. 30 – The Crystal Mall • Waterford, CT. 1:00 P.M.
Tom's 7 th Annual Holiday Concert, in support of The Marine Corps League's “Toys For Tots” program.
Unwrapped toys for the less-fortunate + monetary donations will be accepted by Marines.

October, 2019

Wed. Oct. 2 – Adventures in Lifelong Learning – Middlesex Community College • Middletown, CT. 1:00-3:00 P.M. (Private)
Vic Butsch + Tommy Colletti (co-authors of Journey To The Gallows ) will present their program about their book at 1:00 P.M. Tom will join them at 2:00 to perform his new song about Aaron Dwight Stevens: "Pardon Me, Please".

Thurs., Oct. 3 – Goodwin El. School, Old Saybrook, CT. 9:15 + 10:15 A.M. (Private)
Thurs., Oct. 3 – Evergreen Woods, North Branford, CT. 3:30 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Oct. 4 – Salmon Brook • Glastonbury, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Sat., Oct. 5 – Atrium At Rocky Hill • Rocky Hill, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)

Mon., Oct. 7 – Adventures in Lifelong Learning – 3 Rivers Community College • Norwich, CT. 10:00 A.M.
"Space Challengers" (Apollo 11)". (Private)

Tues., Oct. 8 – Crescent Point, Niantic, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Oct. 9 – Creamery Brook, Brooklyn, CT. 7:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Oct. 10 – Amberwoods, Farmington, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Mon., Oct. 14 – State Veterans Home + Hospital, Rocky Hill, CT. Noon. (Private)
Wed., Oct. 16 – Rivercrest at Newbury Court • Concord, MA. 5:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Oct. 17 – Evergreen Health Care, Stafford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Oct. 18 – Commons Of Newtown • Newtown, CT. 3:00 PM. (Private)

Sat., Oct. 19 – 75 th Memorial Commemoration of Mid-Air Collision + Death of two
WWII Navy “Hellcat” fighter-plane pilots, Preston Public Library (389 Rte. 2) Preston, CT. 1:00 P.M.

Mon., Oct. 21 – Apple Rehab, Guilford, CT. 2:00 A.M. (Private)

September, 2019

Sun., Sept. 1 – Private Party, Cornfield Point, Old Saybrook, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Mon., Sept. 2 – Avon Health Care Center, Avon, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Tues., Sept. 3 – "Space Challengers" (Apollo 11) – Slater Library • Jewett City, CT. 6:30 P.M.
Thurs., Sept. 5 – Beechwood, New London, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Sept. 6 – Brookdale, South Windsor, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Sat, Sept. 7 – Crescent Point, Niantic, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Sat, Sept. 7 – CT 169 Gathering, Baltic Restaurant • Berlin , CT. 6:30 P.M. (Private)
Sun., Sept. 8 – Ice Cream Social , All Saints Church • Somers, CT. 2:00-4:00 P.M.
Mon., Sept. 9 –State Veterans Home + Hospital, Rocky Hill, CT. Noon. (Private)

Sat., Sept. 21 – Unveiling & Dedication of Connecticut's 2 nd CCC (Civilian Conservation Corps)
Worker Statue • Patchaug Forest State Park • Voluntown, CT. 1:00 P.M.

Tues., Sept. 24 – Mansfield Center For Health + Rehab, Mansfield, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Sept. 25 – Village At South Farms, Middletown, CT 1:30 P.M. (Private)

Thurs., Sept. 2 6– "Space Challengers" (Apollo 11) –
Goodwin School • Old Saybrook, CT. 9:15 + 10:15 A.M.

Fri., Sept. 27 – Pomperaug Woods • Southbury, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Mon., Sept. 30 – Spring Meadow • Trumbull, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)

August, 2019

Thurs., Aug. 1 – Crescent Point, Niantic, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Aug. 2 – Senior Showcase, Groton, CT 9:00 A.M. -3:00 P.M.
Mon., Aug. 5 – Lord Chamberlain, Stratford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Sat., Aug. 10 – "Space Challengers" (Apollo 11) – Willington, CT Public Library. 1:00 P.M.
Mon., Aug. 12 – State Veterans Home + Hospital, Rocky Hill, CT. Noon. (Private)
Wed., Aug. 14 – J.N. Webster Scout Reservation, Ashford, CT. 7:00 P.M. (Private)
Mon., Aug. 19 – Apple Rehab, Guilford, CT. 2:00 A.M. (Private)
Wed., Aug. 21 – Cambridge Manor, Fairfield, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Aug. 28 – Evergreen Woods, North Branford, CT. 3:45 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Aug. 29 – The Summit • Plantsville, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)

July, 2019

Mon., July 1 – Middlesex Health Care Center, Middletown, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., July 4 – McLean Home, Simsbury, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)

Wed., July 4– Independence Day Program • The Lodge At Cold Spring,
Rocky Hill, CT 4:00 P.M. (Private)

Mon., July 8 – State Veterans Home + Hospital, Rocky Hill, CT. Noon. (Private)
Tues., July 9– Suffield House • Suffield, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Wed., July 10 – Colonial Health + Rehab. Plainfield, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., July 11 – Amberwoods, Farmington, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Sat., July 13 – The Connecticut SAR's 240th Anniversary Of The Invasion of New Haven •
Fort Wooster Park - Beacon Hill • 1 Beacon Avenue, New Haven, CT. 10 A.M. ‘til Noon
Sun., July 14– Atria • Glastonbury, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Mon., July 15 – "Space Challengers" (Apollo 11) – South Windsor, CT Public Library. 6:30 P.M.
Tues, July 16– "Space Challengers" (Apollo 11) – Calvert Library, Franklin, CT. 7:30 A.M.
Fri, July 19– "Space Challengers" (Apollo 11) – Bethlehem Library, Bethlehem, CT. 11:00 A.M.
Fri., July 19 – Commons Of Newtown • Newtown, CT. 3:00 PM. (Private)
Mon., July 22 – Mansfield Center For Health + Rehab, Mansfield, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Wed., July 24 – Live on WILI AM 1400, Wayne Norman, 7:00 A.M.
Wed., July 24 – Avon Health Care Center, Avon, CT. 7:00 P.M. (Private)
Sat., July 27 – Crescent Point, Niantic, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)

Wed., July 31 – "Space Challengers" (Apollo 11)
Watertown, CT Public Library [470 Main Street] 11:00 A.M.

Wed., July 31 – “Live” on “Various Matters” Norwich Cable TV Channel 14 • 5:30 P.M.

June, 2019

Sat. June 8 – Old Newgate Prison • East Granby, CT. 1:00 P.M.
Sat., June 8 – Marine Corps League CT State Convention • Groton Inn & Suites • Groton, CT. 6:00 P.M.
Mon., June 10 – State Veterans Home + Hospital, Rocky Hill, CT. Noon. (Private)
Wed., June 12 – Coccomo Apple Rehab, Meriden, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Fri., June 14 – Spring Village At Danbury • Danbury, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Sat., June 15 – Argonauta • Pond Ridge South. Ashlar Village, Wallingford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Sun., June 16 – Village At South Farms, Middletown, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Tues., June 18 – Cedar Mt. Commons • Newington, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., June 19 – Whitney Manor • Hamden, CT. Noon (Private)
Thurs., June 20 – Three Rivers Health Care, Norwich, CT 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri, June 21 – Salmon Brook • Glastonbury, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., June 25 – Mulberry Gardens, Plantsville, CT. 6:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., June 26 – Evergreen Woods, North Branford, CT. 3:30 P.M. (Private)
Fri., June 28 – Creamery Brook, Brooklyn, CT. Noon (Private)

May, 2019

Wed., May 1 – Castle Craig Adult Learning Center, Meriden, CT Public Library. 1:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., May 2 – Avon Health Care Center, Avon, CT. 4:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., May 3 – Apple Rehab • Guilford, CT. 2:00 A.M. (Private)
Mon., May 6 – Fellowship Place, New Haven, CT. 6:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., May 10 – Whitney Manor • Hamden, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)

Sat., May 11 – Unveiling & Dedication of Connecticut's 1 st CCC (Civilian Conservation Corps)
Worker Statue • Chatfield Hollow State Park • Killingworth, CT. 1:00 P.M.

Sun., May 12 – Evergreen Health Care, Stafford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Mon., May 13 –State Veterans Home + Hospital, Rocky Hill, CT. Noon. (Private)
Wed., May 15 – Amberwoods, Farmington, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., May 17 – Crescent Point, Niantic, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., May 21 – Prime Timers • Salvation Army * Manchester, CT. 10:30 A.M.
Tues., May 22 – Senior Center, Winsted, CT. 1:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., May 24 – Cambridge Health Care Center, Fairfield, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Sat., May 25– Madison Winter Club • Madison, CT. 6:00 P.M.
Mon., May 27 – Pomperaug Woods • Southbury, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., May 29 – Beechwood, New London, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Thurs., May 30 – The Summit • Plantsville, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)

April, 2019

Mon., Apr. 1 – Rivercrest at Newbury Court • Concord, MA. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Apr. 4 – Pomperaug Woods • Southbury, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Apr. 5 – Brookdale, South Windsor, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Sun., Apr. 7 – Village At South Farms, Middletown, CT 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Mon., Apr. 8 – Lord Chamberlain, Stratford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Apr. 9 – Middlesex Health Care Center, Middletown, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Apr. 11 – Crescent Point, Niantic, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)

Sat., Apr. 13 – Grand Opening of the Greater Middletown Military Museum - Veterans Memorial Park,
Walnut Hill Road • Middletown, CT. Ribbon-cutting at 2:00 P.M. Tom to sing The National Anthem, followed by an Open House.

Sat., Apr. 13 – Commemorative Dinner for the Greater Middletown Military Museum
at the Sons of Italy Hall on Court Street • Middletown, CT. 6:30 P.M. Tom will sing several songs.

Mon., Apr. 15 – Colonial Health + Rehab. Plainfield, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Apr. 16 – Beechwood, New London, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Apr. 17 – Young At Heart Seniors, Town Hall, Andover, CT. 1:00 P.M.
Wed., Apr. 17 – Evergreen Woods, North Branford, CT. 4:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Apr. 18 – Quilts Of Honor Presentation – Solstice Senior Living • Groton, CT. 2:00 P.M.
Fri., Apr. 19 – Whitney Manor • Hamden, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Sat, Apr. 20 – Regency House, Wallingford, CT. 10:30 AM. (Private)
Mon., Apr. 22 –State Veterans Home + Hospital, Rocky Hill, CT. Noon. (Private)
Mon., Apr. 22 – Adventures in Lifelong Learning – 3 Rivers Community College • Norwich, CT 1-2:30 PM

Vic Butsch + Tommy Colletti (co-authors of Journey To The Gallows ) will present their program about their book at 1:00 P.M.. Tom will join them at 2:00 to perform his new song
about Aaron Dwight Stevens: “Pardon Me, Please”. (Private)

Wed., Apr. 24 – Avon Health Care Center, Avon, CT. 4:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Apr. 26 – Commons Of Newtown • Newtown, CT. 3:00 PM. (Private)

March, 2019

Mon., Mar. 4 –State Veterans Home + Hospital, Rocky Hill, CT. Noon. (Private)
Tues., Mar. 5 – Grandview • New Britain, CT. 2:15 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Mar. 8 – Whitney Manor, Hamden, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Mon., Mar. 11 – Maefair Health Care Center • Trumbull, CT - 2:30 P.M.
Tues., Mar. 12 – Salvation Army, Manchester, CT. 10:30 A.M.
Tues., Mar. 12 – Trinity Hill H.C. Center, Hartford, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Mar. 13 – Active Day • Middlebury, CT. 11:00 A.M. (Private)
Wed., Mar. 13 – Bethel Health Care, Bethel, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Mar. 15 – Apple Rehab • Guilford, CT. 2:00 A.M. (Private)
Wed., Mar. 20 – CT Veterans Home & Hospital, Rocky Hill, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Thurs., Mar. 21 – Solstice Senior Living, Groton, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Mar. 26 – Evergreen Health Care, Stafford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed, Mar. 27 – The Summit • Plantsville, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Mar. 28 – Mansfield Center For Health + Rehab, Mansfield, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Sun, Mar. 31 – Argonauta – Pond Ridge South – Ashlar Village • Wallingford, CT. 2:00 AM. (Private)

February, 2019

Mon., Feb. 4 – Fellowship Place, New Haven, CT. 6:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Feb. 7 – Beechwood, New London, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Feb. 8 – Whitney Manor • Hamden, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Mon., Feb. 11 –State Veterans Home + Hospital, Rocky Hill, CT. Noon. Private)
Wed, Feb. 13 – Village At South Farms, Middletown, CT 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Feb. 14 – Coccomo Apple Rehab, Meriden, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Fri., Feb. 15 – Pawcatuck Middle School • Pawcatuck, CT. 10:15 A.M. (Private)
Mon., Feb. 18 – Pomperaug Woods • Southbury, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Feb.20 – Cambridge Health Care Center, Fairfield, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Feb. 21 – Amberwoods, Farmington, CT. 2:00 + 3:15 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Feb. 22 – Pond Ridge North. Ashlar Village, Wallingford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Mon., Feb. 25 – Avon Health Care Center, Avon, CT. Noon. (Private)
Wed., Feb. 27 – Evergreen Woods, North Branford, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Feb. 28– Suffield House • Suffield, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Thurs., Feb. 28– Daisy Ingraham El. School • Westbrook, CT. 6:45 P.M. (Private)

January, 2019

Thurs., Jan. 10– Crescent Point, Niantic, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Jan. 11 – Village At South Farms • Middletown, CT 4:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Jan. 11 – Mansfield Center For Health + Rehab, Mansfield, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Mon., Jan. 14 –State Veterans Home + Hospital, Rocky Hill, CT. Noon. Private)
Tues., Jan. 15 – Three Rivers Health Care, Norwich, CT 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Jan. 16 – The Summit • Plantsville, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Jan. 17 – Beechwood, New London, CT. 3:30 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Jan. 18 – Salmon Brook • Glastonbury, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Mon., Jan. 21 – Colonial Health + Rehab. Plainfield, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Jan. 24 – Middlesex Health Care Center, Middletown, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Jan. 25 – Commons Of Newtown • Newtown, CT. 3:00 PM. (Private)
Thurs., Jan. 31 – Whitney Manor • Hamden, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)

December, 2018

Thurs., Dec. 6 – Crescent Point • Niantic, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Sat., Dec. 8 – Cedar Mt. Commons • Newington, CT. 10:00 A.M. (Private)
Sun., Dec. 9 – Sturges Ridge • Fairfield, CT 3:30 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Dec. 11 – Apple Rehab • Guilford, CT. 2:00 A.M. (Private)
Thurs., Dec. 13 – Beechwood • New London, CT. 3:30 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Dec. 14 – Lockwood Lodge • Newtown, CT. 3:00 PM. (Private)
Sun., Dec. 16 – Village At South Farms • Middletown, CT 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Dec. 18 – Candlewood Health Care Center • New Milford, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Dec. 19 – The Summit • Plantsville, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Dec. 20 – Amberwoods, Farmington, CT. 2:00 + 3:15 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Dec. 21– Suffield House • Suffield, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Fri., Dec. 21 – Atrium At Rocky Hill • Rocky Hill, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Dec. 28 – The Gardens • Danbury, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)

November, 2018

Sat., Nov. 3 – Tellabration, Long Society Meetinghouse , Preston, CT 1:00 P.M.
Tues., Nov. 6 – Whitney Manor • Hamden, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Nov. 7 – Veterans Day Program • Longmeadow, MA Council On Aging. 12:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Nov. 8 – Veterans Day Program • Cheshire Senior Center, Cheshire, CT. 11:00 A.M. (Private)
Thurs., Nov. 8 – Middlesex Health Care Center, Middletown, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Nov. 9 – Veterans Day Program • The Orchards, Southington, CT. 11:00 A.M. (Private)
Fri., Nov. 9 – Veterans Day Program • State Veterans Home/ Hospital, Rocky Hill, CT. 1:30 PM (Private)
Sat., Nov. 10– Songs From + About WWI • Otis Library, Norwich, CT. 1:00 P.M.
Sat., Nov. 10 – Marine Corps Birthday Ball, Port n' Starboard • New London, CT. 5:30 P.M. (Private)
Sun, Nov. 11 – Centennial Of WWI Armistice, Chelsea Parade • Norwich, CT. 1:00 P.M.
Sun., Nov. 11 – Patriotic Songs , Piedmont Coffeehouse • Somers, CT. 6:00-8:00 P.M.
Mon., Nov. 12 – Pomperaug Woods • Southbury, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Nov.13 – Cambridge Health Care Center, Fairfield, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Nov. 15 – Candlewood Health Care Center, New Milford, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)

Mon., Nov. 19 – Singing “ Sergeant Stubby ” following showing of “SGT STUBBY: An American Hero”
Otis Library, Norwich, CT. 6:00 P.M.

Tues., Nov. 20 – The Arbors Of Hop Meadow • Manchester, CT. 7:30 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Nov. 21– Westview Health Care Center, Dayville, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Nov. 23– Atria • Glastonbury, CT. 4:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Nov. 27 – Lord Chamberlain • Stratford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Nov. 29 – Whitney Manor • Hamden, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Nov. 30 – Pond Ridge North. Ashlar Village, Wallingford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)

October, 2018

Tues., Oct. 4 – Evergreen Woods, North Branford, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Sun., Oct. 7 – McLean Home, Simsbury, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Oct. 9 – Colonial Health + Rehab. Plainfield, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Oct. 10 – Rivercrest at Newbury Court • Concord, MA. 5:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Oct. 12 – Salmon Brook • Glastonbury, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Oct. 17 – Coccomo Apple Rehab, Meriden, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Wed., Oct. 17 – Creamery Brook, Brooklyn, CT. 7:00 P.M. (Private)

Thurs., Oct. 18 – Middlesex County Historical Society • Songs From + About WWI •
Hubbard Room • Russell Library,Middletown, CT. 7:00 P.M.

Fri., Oct. 19 – Commons Of Newtown • Newtown, CT. 3:00 PM. (Private)
Fri., Oct. 26 – Crescent Point, Niantic, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Sat., Oct. 27 – Maefair Health Care Center, Trumbull, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Sun., Oct. 28 – Village At South Farms, Middletown, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Oct. 31 – The Summit, Plantsville, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)

September, 2018

Sun., Sept. 2 – Private Party, Cornfield Point, Old Saybrook, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Mon., Sept. 3 – Avon Health Care Center, Avon, CT. Noon. (Private)
Tues., Sept. 4 – Evergreen Woods, North Branford, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Sept. 5 – Three Rivers Health Care, Norwich, CT 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Sept. 6 – Beechwood, New London, CT. 3:30 P.M. (Private)
Sun., Sept. 9 – Evergreen Health Care, Stafford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Sept. 11 – Whitney Manor, Hamden, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Sept. 12 – “Live” on “Various Matters” Norwich Cable TV Channel 14 • 5:30 P.M.
Sat., Sept. 15 – “A Day To Remember And Heal” CT Veterans Home, Rocky Hill, CT. (Private)
Tues., Sept. 18 – Mansfield Center For Health + Rehab, Mansfield, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Sept. 20 – Amberwoods, Farmington, CT. 2:00 + 3:15 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Sept. 21– Suffield House • Suffield, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)

Sat., Sept. 29 – 200 th Anniversary Of Revolutionary War General Jedediah Huntington's Death
Ancient Burial Ground • Norwich, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private

August, 2018

Wed., Aug. 1 – Whitney Manor, Hamden, CT. Noon (Private)
Thurs., Aug. 2 – Chester Village, Chester, CT 7:00-9:00 P.M.
Mon., Aug. 6 – Slater Library, Jewett City, CT. 3:00 P.M.
Tues., Aug. 7 – Middlesex Health Care Center, Middletown, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Aug. 7 – Mulberry Gardens, Plantsville, CT. 6:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Aug. 8 – J.N. Webster Scout Reservation, Ashford, CT. 7:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Aug. 9 – Candlewood Health Care Center, New Milford, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Aug. 10 – Pond Ridge North. Ashlar Village, Wallingford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)

Sat., Aug. 11 – CCC and Local History Day • Promised Land State Park, 100 Lower Lake Road,
Greentown, PA. 11:00 A.M. • http://events.dcnr.pa.gov/event/ccc_and_local_history_day

Wed., Aug. 15 – Colonial Health + Rehab. Plainfield, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Aug. 17 – Lockwood Lodge • Newtown, CT. 3:00 PM. (Private)
Sat., Aug. 25 – Pond Ridge South. Ashlar Village, Wallingford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Sun., Aug. 26 – Village At South Farms, Middletown, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Aug. 31 – Apple Rehab, Guilford, CT. 2:00 A.M. (Private)

July, 2018

Sun. July 1 – CT (C.C.C.) Civilian Conservation Corps Museum, Stafford, CT.
Building open from noon-3:00 P.M. Tom's program with Marty Podskoch at 1:00 P.M.

Mon., July 2 – The Gardens, Danbury, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., July 3 – Crescent Point, Niantic, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., July 4 – McLean Home, Simsbury, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., July 5 – Middlesex Health Care Center, Middletown, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., July 11– Ticonderoga Festival Guild • KofC Pavillion, Ticonderoga, NY. 10:15 A.M.
Thurs., July 12 – Cambridge Health Care Center, Fairfield, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Mon., July 16 – Evergreen Woods, North Branford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., May 26 – The Summit, Plantsville, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., July 31 – Cora Belden Library • Rocky Hill, CT. 6:30 P.M. (Private)

June, 2018

Tues., June 5 – Colonial Health + Rehab. Plainfield, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., June 7 – Candlewood Health Care Center, New Milford, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Mon., June 11 – East Ridge M.S., Ridgefield CT. 10:00 A.M.
Wed., June 13 – Lymes Senior Center, Old Lyme, CT, CT. 1:00 P.M.
Thurs., June 14 – Mansfield Center For Health + Rehab, Mansfield, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Fri., June 15 – Avon Health Care Center, Avon, CT. Noon. (Private)
Sun., June 17 – Village At South Farms, Middletown, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Mon., June 19 – Lord Chamberlain, Stratford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., June 20 – Coccomo Apple Rehab, Meriden, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Tues., June 21 – Village At South Farms, Middletown, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Tues., June 26 – Whiton Branch Library Library, Manchester, CT. 6:30 P.M.

May, 2018

Fri., May 4 – Adult Day Center, Enfield, CT. 1:15 P.M. (Private)
Wed., May 9 – Westview Health Care Center, Dayville, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Sun., May 13 – Beechwood, New London, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Sun., May 13 – Salmon Brook • Glastonbury, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Mon., May 14 – Tunxis Seniors • Farmington, CT Community Center. 1:30-2:30 P.M.
Tues., May 15 – Three Rivers Health Care, Norwich, CT 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs, May 17 – The Summit • Plantsville, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., May 18– Villa Maria Health + Rehab. Plainfield, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., May 25– Wallingford Senior Center, Wallingford, CT. 11:00 A.M.

Sat., May 26 –Dedication of “Sergeant Stubby Salutes” Monument • Connecticut Trees Of HonorMemorial
• Veterans' Memorial Park on Walnut Grove Road • Middletown, CT. 10:30 A.M. –noon. As part of the dedication ceremony, Tom will perform his original “Sergeant Stubby” song. For further information on the event:< https://sergeantstubbysalutes.org/elementor-1752/ >

Mon., May 28 – Pomperaug Woods • Southbury, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., May 30 – Creamery Brook, Brooklyn, CT. 7:00 P.M. (Private)

April, 2018

Mon., Apr. 2 – Moriarty El. School • Norwich, CT. 4:15 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Apr. 3 – Uncas El. School • Norwich, CT. 4:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Apr. 5 – Candlewood Health Care Center, New Milford, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Apr. 6 – Stanton El. School • Norwich, CT. 4:00 P.M. (Private)

Sat., Apr. 7 – Knights Of Columbus Museum • New Haven, CT. (debuting original “Sergeant Stubby”song) following Laura Macaluso's talk on New Haven in WWI. 2:00 P.M.

Sun., Apr. 8 – Performing original “Sergeant Stubby” song at Omni Hotel, following premiere of
“Sergeant Stubby” full-length animated film, New Haven, CT. 4:15 P.M. (Private)

Wed., Apr. 11 – Three Rivers Health Care, Norwich, CT 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Apr. 12 – Amberwoods, Farmington, CT. 2:00 + 3:15 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Apr. 13 – Veterans El. School • Norwich, CT. After school, time T.B.A. (Private)
Wed., Apr. 18 – Avon Health Care Center, Avon, CT. 4:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Apr. 19 – Beechwood, New London, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Thurs., Apr. 19 – Crescent Point, Niantic, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Apr. 20 – Lockwood Lodge • Newtown, CT. 3:00 PM. (Private)
Sat., Apr. 21 – Pond Ridge South, Ashlar Village, Wallingford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Apr. 24 – Candlewood Health Care Center, New Milford, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Apr. 25 – Creamery Brook, Brooklyn, CT. 6:45 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Apr. 26 – Middlesex Health Care Center, Middletown, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Apr. 27– Suffield House • Suffield, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Fri., Apr. 27 – Salmon Brook • Glastonbury, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)

March, 2018

Thurs., Mar. 1 – Holyoke Senior Center, Holyoke, MA. 12:15 P.M.
Tues., Mar. 6 – Mulberry Gardens, Plantsville, CT. 6:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Mar. 7 – Lymes Senior Center, Old Lyme, CT, CT. 1:00 P.M.

Thurs., Mar. 8 – Wallingford, CT Public Library. 7:00 P.M. Free to ticket holders, and tickets are free,
but you need to get the tickets before the evening of the concert.

Tues., Mar. 13 – Salvation Army, Manchester, CT. 10:30 A.M.
Tues., Mar. 13 – Trinity Hill H.C. Center, Hartford, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Mar. 14 – Cambridge Manor, Fairfield, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Mar. 15 – CT Veterans Home & Hospital, Rocky Hill, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Thurs., Mar. 15 – Maefair Health Care Center, Trumbull, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Mar. 16 – Bethel Health Care, Bethel, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Mon, Mar. 19 – The Summit • Plantsville, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Mar. 20 – The Harbor • Village At South Farms • Middletown, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Mar. 22 – Whitney Manor, Hamden, CT. 2:15 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Mar. 23 – Evergreen Health Care, Stafford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Sun., Mar. 25 – Village At South Farms, Middletown, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Mon., Mar 26 – Rivercrest at Newbury Court • Concord, MA. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Mar. 28 – Coccomo Apple Rehab, Meriden, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Thurs., Mar. 29 – Meadow Ridge, Redding, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Sat, Mar. 31 – Regency House, Wallingford, CT. 10:30 AM. (Private)

February, 2018

Sat., Feb. 3– Westview Health Care Center, Dayville, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Mon., Feb. 5 – Mahan El. School • Norwich, CT. 3:45 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Feb. 6 –Spring Meadow • Trumbull, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Feb. 7 – Moriarty El. School • Norwich, CT. 4:15 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Feb. 8 – Beechwood, New London, CT. 3:30 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Feb. 9 – The Summit, Plantsville, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Feb. 9 – Hall Memorial Library, Ellington, CT. 7:00 P.M.
Mon., Feb. 12 – Huntington El. School • Norwich, CT. 3:45 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Feb. 15 – Candlewood Health Care Center, New Milford, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Sat., Feb. 17– Biscayne National Park • Homestead, FL. 7:00 P.M.
Sun., Feb. 18 – "LIVE" On-The-Air with Michael Stock – WLRN (91.3 FM) Miami, FL. Time T.B.A.
Wed, Feb. 21 – Village At South Farms, Middletown, CT 11:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Feb. 22 – Wequonnock El. School • Norwich, CT. 4:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Feb. 23 – Stanton El. School • Norwich, CT. 4:00 P.M. (Private)
Sat., Feb. 24– Fundraiser For The Company Of Fifers & Drummers • Ivoryton, CT. 6:00 P.M.
Sun., Feb. 25 – Lockwood Lodge • Newtown, CT. 3:00 PM. (Private)
Tues., Feb. 27 – Uncas El. School • Norwich, CT. 4:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Feb. 28 – Veterans El. School • Norwich, CT. After school, time T.B.A. (Private)

January, 2018

Mon., Jan. 8 – Lord Chamberlain • Stratford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Jan. 9 – Evergreen Woods, North Branford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Jan. 10– Crescent Point, Niantic, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Jan. 11 – Mansfield Center For Health + Rehab, Mansfield, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Jan. 12 – McLean Home, Simsbury, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Wed., Jan. 17 – Beechwood, New London, CT. 3:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Jan. 18 – Amberwoods, Farmington, CT. 2:00 + 3:15 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Jan. 25 – East Windsor Senior Center, Broad Brook, CT. 12:30 P.M.

December, 2017

Fri., Dec. 1 – Evergreen Woods, North Branford, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)

Sat., Dec. 2 – The Crystal Mall, Waterford, CT. 1:00 P.M. Tom's 7 th Annual Holiday Concert,
in support of The Marine Corps League's “Toys For Tots” program.
Unwrapped toys for the less-fortunate + monetary donations will be accepted by Marines.

Fri., Dec. 3 – Village At South Farms, Middletown, CT 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Dec. 8 – Amberwoods, Farmington, CT. 2:00 + 3:15 P.M. (Private)
Sat., Dec. 9 – Cedar Mt. Commons, Newington, CT. 10:00 A.M. (Private)
Fri., Sept. 15 – The Gardens, Danbury, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Dec. 21 – Mulberry Gardens, Plantsville, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Wed., Dec. 21 – The Summit, Plantsville, CT. Noon. (Private)
Fri., Dec. 22 – Evergreen Health Care, Stafford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Dec. 26 – Evergreen Woods, North Branford, CT. 7:30 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Dec. 29 – Lockwood Lodge • Newtown, CT. 3:00 PM. (Private)

November, 2017

Thurs., Nov. 2 – Suffield House, Suffield, CT. 10:30 A.M.
Fri., Nov. 3 – Pond Ridge North. Ashlar Village, Wallingford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Nov. 8 – Wesley Heights, Shelton, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)

Thurs., Nov. 9 – “LIVE” on WESU-FM ( 88.1 FM ) “River Valley Rhythms”
with Stephan Allison. 4:00 P.M.

Fri., Nov. 10 – Raising of the U.S.M.C. Flag in honor of the Marine Corps' 242 nd Birthday •
Morning Colors • U.S. Coast Guard Academy, New London, CT. 8:00 A.M. (Private)

Fri., Nov. 10 – Veterans Day Program • Westview Health + Rehab, Dayville, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)

Sat., Nov. 11 – Veterans Day Program • State Veterans Home + Hospital, Rocky Hill, CT.
1:30 A.M.( Private)

Sat., Nov. 11– Veterans Day Program • The Lodge At Cold Spring, Rocky Hill, CT.
3:30 P.M. (Private)

Wed, Nov. 15 – Thanksgiving Luncheon, Bristol, CT Dept. Of Aging. 12:15 P.M.
Wed., Nov. 15 – Tellabration, Preston Public Library, Preston, CT 6:30 P.M.
Thurs., Nov. 16 – Coccomo Apple Rehab, Meriden, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)

Thurs., Nov. 16 – “Searching For Great Uncle Jerry – Over Here & Over There ” (Songs From + About WWI plus release of Tom's 20 th CD “Forget-Me-Nots”) Hubbard Room • Russell Library, Middletown, CT. 7:00 P.M.

Mon., Nov. 20 – Avon Health Care Center, Avon, CT. 4:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Nov. 22 – McLean Home, Simsbury, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Wed., Nov. 29 – Crescent Point, Niantic, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private

October, 2017

Sun., Oct. 1 – History Day In Norwich. Norwichtown Green, Norwich, CT.
Event from 10:A.M. – 4:00 P.M. Tom plays songs from his “Troubadour Trail” from Noon - 1:00 P.M.

Mon., Oct. 2 – Spring Meadow • Trumbull, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Oct. 5 – Dedication Of “The Singing Bridge”• Pilot's Point Clubhouse, Westbrook CT. 4:30 P.M. (Private)

Fri., Oct. 6 – The Summit, Plantsville, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Oct. 6 – Mansfield Historical Society, 1st Congregational Church, Mansfield CT. 7:00 P.M. (Private)

Mon., Oct. 9 – Cambridge Manor, Fairfield, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Oct. 10 – Colonial Health + Rehab. Plainfield, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Oct. 11 – Rivercrest at Newbury Court • Concord, MA. 5:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Oct. 12 – Middlesex Health Care Center, Middletown, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Mon., Oct. 16 – Private Party, Essex, CT. 7:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Oct. 18 – Amberwoods, Farmington, CT. 2:00 + 3:15 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Oct. 24 – Senior Showcase, West Hartford, CT Town Hall. 10:50 A.M.
Wed., Oct. 25 – Three Rivers Health Care, Norwich, CT 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Oct. 26 – Whitney Manor, Hamden, CT. 2:15 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Oct. 27 – Salmon Brook • Glastonbury, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Sat., Oct. 28 – Maefair Health Care Center, Trumbull, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Oct. 31 – Creamery Brook, Brooklyn, CT. 6:45 P.M. (Private)

Septembert, 2017

Fri., Sept. 1– Suffield House • Suffield, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Sat., Sept. 2 – Ashlar Village, Wallingford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Sun., Sept. 3 – Private Party, Cornfield Point, Old Saybrook, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Sept. 5 – Mansfield Center For Health + Rehab, Mansfield, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Sept. 6 – Riverside School, Greenwich, CT “Play In A Day” . (Private)
Fri., Sept. 8 – Lockwood Lodge, Newtown, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Sept. 12 – Mulberry Gardens, Plantsville, CT. 6:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Sept. 13 – The Gardens, Danbury, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Sept. 15 – Evergreen Woods, North Branford, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Sat., Sept 16 – Cedar Mt. Commons, Newington, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)

August, 2017

Wed., Aug. 2 – Crescent Point, Niantic, CT 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Aug. 8 – The Summit, Plantsville, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Aug. 10 – J.N. Webster Scout Reservation, Ashford, CT. 7:00 P.M. (Private)

Sat., Aug. 12 – CCC and Local History Day • Promised Land State Park, 100 Lower Lake Road,
Greentown, PA. 11:00 A.M. • http://events.dcnr.pa.gov/event/ccc_and_local_history_day

Mon., Aug. 14 – Avon Health Care Center, Avon, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Mon., Aug. 14– Evergreen Woods, North Branford, CT. 7:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Aug. 17 – Laurel Ridge Community Center • East Hampton, CT. 7:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Aug. 23 – Cambridge Manor, Fairfield, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)

Fri. Aug. 25 - "Live" on The Brad & Dan Show on WDRC [The Talk Of Connecticut - 1360 AM] from
8:10-8:30 A.M. Tom will talk about the release of his 20th CD " Forget-Me-Nots " and his 40-year career as a full-time creative and performing artist.  If you miss it, it will be available on their blog archives at http://www.talkofconnecticut.com/

Sat., Aug. 26 – Public Grave Marking Ceremony for 20 Revolutionary War patriots, interred in ChristEpiscopal Church Cemetery – 2000 Main Street , Stratford, CT. The event is sponsored by the Connecticut Sons and Daughters Of The American Revolution (S.A.R. + D.A.R.), and Tom will be performing his original song " Patriots In Christ Church Graveyard " to honor those whose gravestones have been refurbished for this occasion.  10:00 A.M.

Sun., Aug. 27 – Village At South Farms, Middletown, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)

July, 2017

Mon., July 3 – Westview Health Care Center, Dayville, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Tues., July 4 – McLean Home, Simsbury, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., July 6 – Village At South Farms, Middletown, CT. 4:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., July 7– Colonial Health + Rehab. Plainfield, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., July 13 – Coccomo Apple Rehab, Meriden, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Fri., July 14 – Evergreen Woods, North Branford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., July 20 – Lord Chamberlain, Stratford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., July 25 – Day Kimball Homemakers • Putnam, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., July 26 – Cedar Mt. Commons, Newington, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)

June, 2017

Thurs., June 1 – Mansfield Center For Health + Rehab, Mansfield, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Fri., June 2 – East Ridge M.S., Ridgefield CT. 9:00 A.M.

Sat, June 10 – Connecticut Open House Day at the Norwich Heritage & Regional Visitors Center
(69 East Town Street, on the Norwichtown Green). Tom will be performing selected songs from his Norwich repertoire that will be included in his " Troubadour Trail " walking tour. 2:00 P.M.

Sun., June 11 – Village At South Farms, Middletown, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Tues., June 13 –Spring Meadow • Trumbull, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Sat., June 17 – Pond Ridge South. Ashlar Village, Wallingford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Mon., June 19 – Lord Chamberlain, Stratford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., June 20 – Middlesex Health Care Center, Middletown, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Wed., June 21 – The Summit, Plantsville, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., June 22 – Amberwoods, Farmington, CT. 2:00 + 3:15 P.M. (Private)
Mon., June 26 – Evergreen Woods, North Branford, CT. 7:30 P.M. (Private)
Fri., June 30 – Salmon Brook • Glastonbury, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)

May, 2017

Wed., May 3 – Society For Colonial Wars, Hartford, CT 8:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., May 11 – Ledyard. Middle School. Gales Ferry, CT. 8:00 A.M. (Private)
Mon., May 15 – Bethel Health Care, Bethel, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., May 16 – Apple Rehab, Guilford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., May 17 – Evergreen Woods, North Branford, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., May 18 – Crescent Point, Niantic, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., May 19 – Lockwood Lodge, Newtown, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., May 26 – Southbury Senior Center, Southbury, CT. Noon (Private)
Mon., May 29 – Avon Health Care Center, Avon, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)

April, 2017

Mon., Apr. 3 –Hubbell El. School • Bristol, CT 10:00 + 11:00 A.M. (Private)
Wed., Apr. 5 – Cambridge Manor, Fairfield, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Apr. 11 – Amberwoods, Farmington, CT. 2:00 + 3:15 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Apr. 12 – Colonial Health + Rehab. Plainfield, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Apr. 13 –Ivy Drive School • Bristol, CT 9:30 + 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Sat, Apr. 15 – Regency House, Wallingford, CT. 10:30 AM. (Private)
Tues., Apr. 18 – Three Rivers Health Care, Norwich, CT 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Apr. 19 – The Summit, Plantsville, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Apr. 27– Suffield House • Suffield, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)

March, 2017

Tues., Mar. 1 – Lymes Senior Center, Old Lyme, CT, CT. 1:00 P.M.
Sat., Mar. 4 – Lions Club Senior Appreciation Dinner, St. Lawrence Church, Killingworth CT 7:00 PM
Wed., Mar. 8 – Holyoke Senior Center, Holyoke, MA. 12:15 P.M.

Thurs., Mar. 9 – Wallingford, CT Public Library. 6:30 P.M. Free to ticket holders,
and tickets are free, but you need to get the tickets before the evening of the concert.

Sun., Mar. 12 – Village At South Farms, Middletown, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Mar. 14 – Salvation Army, Manchester, CT. 10:30 A.M.
Tues., Mar. 14 – Trinity Hill H.C. Center, Hartford, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Mar. 15 – Northbridge, Bridgeport, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Mar. 16 – Coccomo Apple Rehab, Meriden, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Thurs., Mar. 16 – Bethel Health Care, Bethel, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Mar. 16 – The Cascades, Bethel, CT. 3:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Mar. 17 – CT Veterans Home & Hospital, Rocky Hill, CT. 10:00 A.M. (Private)
Sat., Mar. 18 – Heritage Village • Southbury, CT. 2:15 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Mar. 21 – Whitney Manor, Hamden, CT. 2:15 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Mar. 22 – Wesley Heights, Shelton, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Mar. 23 – St. John's Church, Shelton, CT. 7:15 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Mar 24 – Rivercrest at Newbury Court • Concord, MA. 10:00 + 11:15 A.M. (Private)
Sat., Mar. 25 – Glastonbury Historical Society's Tavern Night & Supper at the Welles Hotel,
Glastonbury, CT. 6:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Mar. 29 – Creamery Brook, Brooklyn, CT. 6:45 P.M. (Private)

February, 2017

Fri., Feb. 3 – Ashlar Village, Wallingford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Mon., Feb. 6 – The Summit, Plantsville, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Mon., Feb. 6 – Avon Care Center, Avon, CT. 4:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Feb. 7 – Lord Chamberlain, Stratford, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Feb. 10 – Evergreen Woods, North Branford, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Sat., Feb. 11– Brookdale • West Hartford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Mon., Feb. 13 – "LIVE" On-The-Air with Wayne Norman – WILI (1400 AM) Willimantic, CT 7:15 AM
Thurs., Feb. 16 – Crescent Point, Niantic, CT 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Feb. 23 – Middlesex Health Care Center, Middletown, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Feb. 24 – Salmon Brook • Glastonbury, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Feb. 28 – Westview Health Care Center, Dayville, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)

January, 2017

This month, Tom will be working intensively to develop a “Troubadour Trail” Walking Tour in Norwich, CT – based on people, places, and events in his original songs. His partner on this project is the Norwich Historical Society, and funding is coming from a Regional Arts Initiative Grant collaboration between the Southeastern Connecticut Cultural Coalition and the Connecticut Commission on Culture & Tourism.

Thurs., Jan. 12 – Suffield House • Suffield, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Tues., Jan 24 – Mansfield Center For Health + Rehab, Mansfield, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Jan. 26 – Winthrop School. New London, CT. 6:00 P.M. (Private)

December, 2016

Wed., Dec. 7 – Evergreen Woods, North Branford, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Dec. 8 – My Father's House Retreat Center – Moodus, CT 10:00 A.M. (Private)
Sat., Dec. 10 – Cedar Mt. Commons, Newington, CT. 10:00 A.M. (Private)
Wed., Dec. 14 – The Summit, Plantsville, CT. 10:15 A.M. (Private)
Thurs., Dec. 15 – Mulberry Gardens, Plantsville, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Fri., Dec. 16 – Lockwood Lodge • Newtown, CT. 3:00 PM. (Private)
Wed., Dec. 21 – Westview Health Care Center, Dayville, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Dec. 22 – Hughes Health + Rehab. West Hartford, CT 6:15 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Dec. 23 – Village At East Farms, Waterbury, CT 3:30 P.M.
Fri., Dec. 30 – Village At South Farms, Middletown, CT 3:00 P.M.

November, 2016

Wed., Nov. 9 – Groton Regency, Groton, CT. 2:30 P.M.

Thurs., Nov. 10 – Raising of the U.S.M.C. Flag in honor of the Marine Corps' 240 th Birthday • Morning Colors • U.S. Coast Guard Academy, New London, CT. 8:00 A.M. (Private)

Thurs., Nov. 10 – Cheshire Senior Center, Cheshire, CT. 11:00 A.M. (Private)
Thurs., Nov. 10 – Cambridge Manor, Fairfield, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)

Fri., Nov. 11 – Veterans Day Program • State Veterans Home & Hospital,
Rocky Hill, CT 10:00 A.M. (Private)

Fri., Nov. 11– Veterans Day Program • The Gardens, Danbury, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Nov. 16 – Creamery Brook, Brooklyn, CT. 6:45 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Nov. 18 – Pond Ridge North. Ashlar Village, Wallingford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Nov. 22 – Middlesex Health Care Center, Middletown, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Nov. 23 – Coccomo Apple Rehab, Meriden, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Fri., Nov. 25 – Evergreen Health Care, Stafford Springs, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Nov. 29 – Tellabration, Senior Center, Plainfield, CT 10:00 A.M. (Private)
Wed., Nov. 30 – Wesley Heights, Shelton, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)

October, 2016

Thurs., Oct. 6 – The Orchards, Southington, CT 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Sat., Oct. 8 – Private Party • South Windsor, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Oct. 12 – Rivercrest at Newbury Court • Concord, MA. 5:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Oct. 13 – Whitney Manor, Hamden, CT. 2:15 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Oct. 14 – Lockwood Lodge • Newtown, CT. 3:00 PM. (Private)
Tues., Oct. 18 – Apple Health Care • Mystic, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Oct. 19– Brookdale • West Hartford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Oct. 20 – "Young America" • East Hartford (CT) Public Library. 7:30 P.M.
Wed., Oct. 26 – Southington Care Center • Southington, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Oct. 28 – Salmon Brook • Glastonbury, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Mon., Oct. 31 – Spring Meadow • Trumbull, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)

September, 2016

Thurs., Sept. 1 – Thurs., June 23 – Amberwoods, Farmington, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Sept. 2 – Apple Rehab, Guilford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Sun., Sept. 4 – Private Party, Cornfield Point, Old Saybrook, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Mon., Sept. 5 – Avon Care Center, Avon, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Mon., Sept. 5 – Evergreen Woods, North Branford, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Sept. 8 – Beechwood, New London, CT. 3:30 P.M. (Private)

Fri., Sept. 9 – CT Maritime Heritage Festival • City Pier, New London, CT 3:00 P.M.
Tom performs his new song, “The Year Of The Submarine” at Welcome Ceremony to mark the start of the festivities related to “Submarine Century”.
< http://ctmaritimefest.com/festivalinformation/schedule-of-events>

Sat., Sept. 10 – Solo concert – CT Maritime Heritage Festival • City Pier, New London, CT
2:00-3:00 P.M. For more info.: < http://ctmaritimefest.com>

Sun., Sept. 11 – Meadow Ridge, Redding, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Sept. 13 – Mansfield Center For Health + Rehab, Mansfield, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Sept. 15 – Lord Chamberlain, Stratford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)

Sat., Sept. 17 – Connecticut Trees Of Honor Memorial Dedication •
Veterans' Memorial Park on Walnut Grove Road • Middletown, CT. 2:30 P.M.
To honor the 65 Connecticut citizens (to date) who have given their lives in the Global War On Terror. Tom will perform a 30-minute set at 1:30 P.M., and later will be part of the dedication ceremony, performing his original song, “Gone, But Not Forgotten”
For further information on the many events that day: < http://cttreesofhonor.com>

Sun., Sept. 18 – Village At South Farms, Middletown, CT 1:30 P.M. (Private)

August, 2016

Thurs., Aug. 4 – Beechwood, New London, CT. 3:30 P.M. (Private)
Sun., Aug. 7– Brookdale • West Hartford, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Aug. 10 – J.N. Webster Scout Reservation, Ashford, CT. 7:15 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Aug. 11 – Cambridge Manor, Fairfield, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)

Sat., Aug. 13 – Public Grave Marking Ceremony for 46 patriot soldiers of the Revolutionary War, who died of smallpox after being castaway (along with 154 others who survived) on Milford's shore by a British warship on New Year's Day, 1777. The event is sponsored by the Connecticut Sons Of The American Revolution (S.A.R.), and Tom will be performing his original song " The Milford Monument " to honor those who perished, after fighting, and being captured at the Battle of Long Island in 1776.  The site of the ceremony will be at the Soldier's Monument in Milford Cemetery, at 35 Gulf Street. 10:00 A.M.

Sat., Aug. 20 – Tom will be debuting his new song, “ Jewett Williams' Journey ” at a ceremony honoring the remains of Private Jewett Williams, 20 th Maine Regiment Volunteer Infantry, as his ashes are escorted by the Patriot Guard to their final resting place. Central Connecticut State University, New Britain, CT. 8 A.M.

Mon., Aug. 22 – Evergreen Woods, North Branford, CT. 3:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Aug. 25 – Whitney Manor, Hamden, CT. 2:15 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Aug. 26 – Suffield House • Suffield, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Tues., Aug. 26 – The Summit, Plantsville, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)

July, 2016

Fri., July 1 – President Samuel Huntington Day, Olde Burial Ground, Norwichtown, CT. 10:00 A.M.
Fri. July 1 – The Gardens, Danbury, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)

Sun., July 3 – Patriotic songs + Americana to celebrate America's birthday •
Farmington Senior Center [321 New Britain Ave,] , Unionville, CT. 1:00-2:00 P.M.

Mon., July 4 – McLean Home, Simsbury, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Wed., July 6 – Colonial Health + Rehab. Plainfield, CT. Noon (Private)
Wed., July 6 – Creamery Brook, Brooklyn, CT. 6:45 P.M. (Private)
Fri., July 8 – Ashlar Village, Wallingford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Sat., July 8 – Rededication of Civil War Monument, Church Green, Cheshire, CT 11:00 A.M.
Wed., July 13 – Coccomo Apple Rehab, Meriden, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Thurs., July 14 – Beechwood H.C. Ctr., New London, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Fri. July 15 – Salmon Brook, Glastonbury, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Sun., July. 17 – Keystone Commons, Ludlow, MA. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., July 20 – Hughes Health + Rehab., West Hartford, CT. 11:15 A.M. (Private)
Thurs., July 21 – Mulberry Gardens, Plantsville, Shelton, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Fri., July 22 – Lockwood Lodge, Newtown, CT 3:00 P.M. (Private)

June, 2016

Thurs., June 2 – East Ridge M.S., Ridgefield CT. 10:00 A.M.
Thurs., June 9 – Beechwood H.C. Ctr., New London, CT. Noon

Fri.-Sat, June 10-11 – CT State Marine Corps League Convention •
Groton, CT. Throughout. (Private)

Sun., June 12 – Advance Nursing + Rehab. Center, New Haven, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Tues., June 14 – Bishop Wicke Health Care Center, Shelton, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Wed., June 15 – Bellemarie Asst. Living, Plainville, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., June 15 – Avon Care Center, Avon, CT. 7:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., June 16 – Mansfield Center For Health + Rehab, Mansfield, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Sat., June 18 – Wedding Reception, Salem, CT – Evening. (Private)

Tues., June 21 – City of Groton celebrates “Submarine Century”, Groton, CT.
Tom debuts his new song, “The Year Of The Submarine” sometime after 4:30 P.M.

Wed., June 22 – Holy Spirit Health Care, Putnam, CT. 11:45 A.M. (Private)
Thurs., June 23 – The Summit, Plantsville, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Thurs., June 23 – Amberwoods, Farmington, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Sat., June 25 – Evergreen Woods, North Branford, CT. 3:30 P.M. (Private)
Sun., June 26 – Village At South Farms, Middletown, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Tues., June 28 – Crescent Point, Niantic, CT 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., June 29 – Westview Health Care Center, Dayville, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., June 30 – Apple Rehab, Mystic, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., June 30 – Hughes Health + Rehab., West Hartford, CT. 6:30 P.M. (Private)

May, 2016

Wed., May 4 – Village At South Farms, Middletown, CT 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., May 5 – Ledyard. Middle School. Gales Ferry, CT. 8:00 A.M. (Private)
Wed., May 11 – The Summit, Plantsville, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., May 19 – Beechwood, New London, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Tues., May 24 – Integrated Day Charter School, Norwich, CT. Time T.B.A. (Private)
Wed., May 25 – Wesley Heights, Shelton, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., May 26 – Cambridge Manor, Fairfield, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., May 27 – The McAuley, West Hartford, CT. 2:00 P.M.
Sun., May 29 – Pond Ridge South at Ashlar Village, Wallingford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Mon., May 30 – Pomperaug Woods • Southbury, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., May 31 – Spring Meadows, Trumbull, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)

April, 2016

Fri., Apr. 1 – Evergreen Woods, North Branford, CT. 3:30 P.M. (Private)
Mon., Apr. 4 – Colonial Health + Rehab. Plainfield, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Apr. 5 – The Summit, Plantsville, CT. 3:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Apr. 7 – Lord Chamberlain, Stratford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Apr. 8 – Day Kimball Homemakers • Putnam, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Sun., Apr. 10 – Village At South Farms, Middletown, CT 1:30 P.M. (Private)

Mon., Apr. 11 – Songs From & About The Civil War • New London County Civil War Round Table •
Ensemble Room • Norwich Free Academy • Norwich, CT. 7:00 P.M.

Fri., Apr. 15 – Adult Day Center, Enfield, CT. 1:00 P.M. (Private)
Sat., Apr. 22 – Lockwood Lodge, Newtown, CT 3:30 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Apr. 27 – Goodyear Early Childhood, Killingly, CT 9:00 – 11:15 A.M.
Thurs., Apr. 28 – Suffield House • Suffield, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Fri., Apr. 29 – Meadow Ridge, Redding, CT. 3:45 P.M. (Private)
Sat., Apr. 30 – Rolling Hills Retirement Community, Storrs, CT. 7:30 P.M. (Private)

March, 2016

Tues., Mar. 1 – Amberwoods, Farmington, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Mar. 3 – Whitney Manor, Hamden, CT. 2:15 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Mar. 4 – Ashlar Village, Wallingford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)

Sat. Mar. 5 – Lions Club Senior Appreciation Dinner, St. Lawrence Church, Killingworth CT 7:00 PM

Mon., Mar. 7 – Wethersfield Senior Center • Wethersfield, CT. 1:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Mar. 8 – Berlin Senior Center • Berlin, CT. 1:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Mar. 9 – Coccomo Apple Rehab, Meriden, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Wed., Mar. 9 – Bellemarie Asst. Living, Plainville, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)

Thurs., Mar. 10 – Wallingford, CT Public Library. 7:00 P.M. Free to ticket holders, and tickets are free, but you need to get the tickets before the evening of the concert.

Fri., Mar. 11 – Salmon Brook Health Care, Glastonbury, CT. 10:15 A.M. (Private)
Fri., Mar. 11 – Bristol Senior Center • Bristol, CT. 4:00 P.M. (Private)
Mon., Mar. 14 – Trinity Hill H.C. Center, Hartford, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Mar. 15 – Salvation Army, Manchester, CT. 10:00 A.M.
Wed., Mar. 15 – Baldwin Senior Center, Stratford, CT. 1:00 P.M.
Wed., Mar. 16 – Bethel Health Care, Bethel, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Mar. 16 – The Cascades, Bethel, CT. 3:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Mar. 17 – CT Veterans Home & Hospital, Rocky Hill, CT. 10:00 A.M. (Private)
Thurs., Mar. 17 – Cambridge Manor, Fairfield, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Mar. 18 – Emeritus, South Windsor, CT. 6:00 P.M. (Private)
Sat., Mar. 19 – Heritage Village • Southbury, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Sun., Mar. 20 – Village At South Farms, Middletown, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Mar. 23 – Westview Health Care Center, Dayville, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Mar. 23 – Creamery Brook, Brooklyn, CT. 6:45 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Mar. 24 – The Summit, Plantsville, CT. 10:15 A.M. (Private)
Thurs., Mar. 24 – The Orchards, Southington, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Feb. 29 – Crescent Point, Niantic, CT 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Mar. 30 – Southington Care Center, Southington, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Mar. 31 – Advance Health Care, New Haven, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)

February, 2016

Fri., Feb. 5 – Day Kimball Homemakers • Putnam, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)

Mon., Feb. 8 – Songs From & About The Civil War • New London County Civil War Round Table • Ensemble Room • Norwich Free Academy • Norwich, CT. 7:00 P.M.

Tues., Feb. 9 – Goodyear Early Childhood, Killingly, CT 9:00 – 11:15 A.M.
Tues., Feb. 9 – Holy Spirit Health Care Center, Putnam, CT. 11:45 A.M. (Private)
Wed., Feb. 10 – Connecticut College Children's Program, New London, CT 9:30 – 11:45 A.M.

Thurs., Feb. 11 – New London Day Nursery At Smith-Bent CT Child + Family,
New London, CT, 9:30 + – 10:15 A.M.

Fri., Feb. 12 – Mulberry Gardens, Plantsville, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Mon., Feb. 12 – Pomperaug Woods • Southbury, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Feb. 18 – Goodyear Early Childhood, Killingly, CT 9:00 A.M. – 1:45 P.M.
Sun., Feb. 21 – Advance Nursing + Rehab. Center, New Haven, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Mon., Feb. 22 – Evergreen Woods, North Branford, CT. 3:30 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Feb. 23 – Spring Meadows, Trumbull, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Feb. 25 – Mansfield Center For Health + Rehab, Mansfield, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)

January, 2016

Tues., Jan. 5 – "LIVE" Local Comcast Cable (Norwich, CT) • Performing Civil War period songs, in
conjunction with interview with Vic Butsch and Tommy Coletti – co authors of
A Journey To The Gallows (the story of Aaron Dwight Stevens, a Norwich-born man, who led a larger-than-life existence, culminating with his capture and execution following the 1859 raid at Harpers Ferry, VA beside abolitionist, John Brown).
Jon Oldfield, host and producer – Comcast Channel 14 Norwich, CT. 7:00 P.M.

Sun., Jan 17 – “Live” ON-THE-AIR • “Sunday Night Folk Festival”, Susan Forbes Hansen, WHUS
(91.7 FM, Storrs, CT) Sunday 7-10 P.M. [Not sure of exact time of Tom's appearance , so listen to the whole show. You won't regret it.] < http://www.whus.org/ >

***(Alternate date if pre-empted for UCONN basketball will be the following Sunday, January 24th
Tues., Jan. 19 – "Live" ON-THE-AIR • “Acoustic Blender”, Hosted by Bill Revill • WESU 88.1 FM At
Wesleyan University, Middletown, CT. 6-ish P.M. < http://wesufm.org/ >

December, 2015

Fri., Dec. 4 – Evergreen Health Care, Stafford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Mon., Dec. 7 – "LIVE" On-The-Air with Wayne Norman – WILI (1400 AM) Willimantic, CT. 7:15 A.M.
Thurs., Dec. 10 – Village At East Farms, Waterbury, CT 3:00 P.M.

Sat., Dec. 12 – Holiday Concert in support of The Marine Corps League's “Toys For Tots” drive,

The Crystal Mall, Waterford, CT. 1:00 P.M.

Unwrapped toys for the less-fortunate + monetary donations will be accepted.

Mon., Dec. 14 – Middlesex Health Care Center, Middletown, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Dec. 15 – Achievement First Charter School, New Haven, CT 9:00 A.M. – Noon
Tues., Dec. 15 – Evergreen Woods • Eaton • North Branford, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Dec. 16 – The Summit, Plantsville, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Wed. Dec. 16 – Bell Marie Assisted Living, Plainville, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Dec. 18 – Three Rivers Health Care, Norwich, CT 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Sat., Dec. 19 – Cedar Mt. Commons, Newington, CT. 10:00 A.M. (Private)
Mon., Dec. 21 – Beechwood, New London, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Dec. 22 – The Orchards, Southington, CT 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Dec. 23 – Westview Health Care Center, Dayville, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Sun., Dec. 27 – Keystone Commons, Ludlow, MA. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Dec. 31 – The Gardens, Danbury, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)

November, 2015

Sun., Nov. 1 – McLean Home, Simsbury, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Nov. 5 – Lord Chamberlain, Stratford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Nov. 6 – Apple Rehab, West Haven, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Sat., Nov. 7 – 240th Marine Corps Ball • Port N' Starboard, New London, CT. 6:00 P.M. (Private)

Sun., Nov. 8 – Wreath Laying At Civil War Statue of CT's 9th Volunteer (Irish) Regiment, City Point, New Haven, CT. 11:00 A.M.,

Sun., Nov. 8 – Madison House, Madison, CT. 2:15 P.M.

Tues., Nov. 10 – Raising of the U.S.M.C. Flag in honor of the Marine Corps' 240 th Birthday • Morning Colors • U.S. Coast Guard Academy, New London, CT. 8:00 A.M. (Private)

Tues., Nov. 10 – Senior Center, Winsted, CT. 1:00 P.M. (Private)

Wed., Nov. 11 – Veterans Day Program • State Veterans Home + Hospital, Rocky Hill, CT 10:00 AM
Wed., Nov. 11 – Veterans Day Program • Poquonnock Village, Groton, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Nov. 12 – Baldwin Senior Center, Stratford, CT. 1:00 P.M.

Thurs., Nov. 12 – TELLABRATION • The Garde Arts Center • New London, CT 7:00 P.M.
Limited seating. For tickets: <https://tickets.gardearts.org/show.asp?shcode=1580>

Fri., Nov. 13 – Bishop Wicke Health Care Center, Shelton, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Sat., Nov. 14 – Lockwood Lodge, Newtown, CT 2:00 + 3:30 P.M. (Private)
Sun., Nov. 15 – Village At East Farms, Waterbury, CT 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Nov. 17 – Apple Rehab Coccomo, Meriden, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Tues., Nov. 17 – Crescent Point, Niantic, CT 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Nov. 18 – Senior Center, Colchester, CT 1:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Nov. 18 – Creamery Brook, Brooklyn, CT. 6:45 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Nov. 19 – Apple Rehab, Mystic, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Sun., Nov. 22 – Advance Nursing + Rehab. Center, New Haven, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Nov. 24 – Pomperaug Woods • Southbury, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Nov. 25 – Spring Meadows, Trumbull, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Fri., Nov. 27 – Evergreen Woods, North Branford, CT. 3:30 P.M. (Private)
Sun., Nov. 29 – Ashlar Village, Wallingford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)

October, 2015

Thurs., Oct. 1 – The Orchards, Southington, CT 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Oct. 2 – USS VESOLE Reunion • Crowne Plaza Hotel • Warwick, RI. 5:30 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Oct. 6 – Evergreen Woods • Eaton • North Branford, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Oct. 8 – Suffield House • Suffield, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Thurs., Oct. 8 – Amberwoods, Farmington, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Mon., Oct. 12 – Avon Health Care Center, Avon, CT. 4:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Oct. 13 – Pomperaug Woods • Southbury, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Oct. 14 – Holy Spirit Health Care Center, Putnam, CT. 11:45 A.M. (Private)
Thurs., Oct. 15 – Whitney Manor, Hamden, CT. 2:15 P.M. (Private)
Sat., Oct. 17 – Oktoberfest for the Felician Sisters, Enfield, CT. 6:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Oct. 20 – Senior Showcase, West Hartford, CT Town Hall. 11:30 A.M.
Wed., Oct. 21 – Cambridge Manor, Fairfield, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Oct. 23 – Day Kimball Homemakers • Putnam, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Oct. 27 – The Summit, Plantsville, CT. 1:15 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Oct. 27 – Bellemarie Asst. Living, Plainville, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)

September, 2015

Tues., Sept. 1 – Colonial Health + Rehab. Plainfield, CT. Noon (Private)
Thurs., Sept. 3 – Middlesex Health Care Center, Middletown, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Sept. 4 – Creamery Brook, Brooklyn, CT. Noon. (Private)
Sun., Sept. 6 – Private Party, Cornfield Point, Old Saybrook, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)

Fri., Sept. 11 – CT Maritime Heritage Festival • City Pier, New London, CT 2:00 P.M.
Tom debuts the festival's theme-song, “Where The Thames Meets Long Island Sound”
For more info.: <www.CTMARITIMEFEST.ORG>

Fri., Sept. 11 – Captain's Ball • CT Maritime Heritage Festival • City Pier, New London, CT.
For ticket info. <http://ctmaritimefest.com/captains-ball/>

Sat., Sept. 12 – Middlesex County Historical Society Civil War Day • General Mansfield House,
151 Main Street, Middletown, CT. 10:30 A.M. For info., < www.middlesexhistory.org/> ... <mchs@wesleyan.edu> or call (860) 346-0746

Sat., Sept. 12 – Solo concert – CT Maritime Heritage Festival • City Pier, New London, CT
1:45-2:45 P.M. For more info.: <www.CTMARITIMEFEST.ORG>

Tues., Sept. 16 – Westview Health Care Center, Dayville, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Tues. + Wed., Sept. 17 + 18 - Riverside School, Riverside, CT “Play In A Day” . (Private)

Sat., Sept. 19 – CELEBRATE EASTON – Strolling at “The Burning Of Morehouse Farm” [ Rev. War ] 515 Morehouse Road, Easton, CT. Tom plays from 11:00 A.M. – 1:00 P.M.
For info., < www .HistoricalSociety of EastonCT.org> For more information contact:
Chester Burley < hse.membership@gmail.com> • 203.292.3533

Fri., Sept. 23 – Southington Care Center, Southington, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Sept. 24 – Mansfield Center For Health + Rehab, Mansfield, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Sept. 25 – Apple Rehab, West Haven, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)

Sat., Sept, 26 – Connecticut Freedom Trail Plaque, David Ruggles Plaza,
City Hall, Norwich, CT. 10 A.M.

Sat., Sept, 26 – CCC [Civilian Conservation Corps] Legacy Gathering •
Clarion Inn & Suites Bradley Airport • East Windsor, CT .
For info. & tickets: < podskoch@comcast.net>

Sun., Sept. 27 – Keystone Commons, Ludlow, MA. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Sept. 29 – Beechwood, New London, CT. Noon (Private)
Wed., Sept. 30 – Wesley Heights, Shelton, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)

August, 2015

Tues., Aug. 4 – Celebration of the U.S. Coast Guard's 225 th Anniversary •
City Pier, New London, CT. 1:30 P.M.

Thurs., Aug. 6 – Apple Rehab, Mystic, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Aug. 11 – Mulberry Gardens, Plantsville, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Aug. 12 – J.N. Webster Scout Reservation, Ashford, CT. 7:15 P.M.
Thurs., Aug. 13 – Beechwood, New London, CT. Noon (Private)

Sat., Aug. 15 – Denison-Gallup Reunion • Coogan Farm/Denison Homestead,
Mystic, CT 11:30 A.M. (Private)

Tues., Aug. 18 – Apple Rehab Coccomo, Meriden, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Thurs., Aug. 20 – Atria Crossroads Place, Waterford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Sat., Aug. 22 – Lockwood Lodge, Newtown, CT 2:00 + 3:30 P.M. (Private)
Sun., Aug. 30 – Ashlar Village, Wallingford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Sun., Aug. 31 – Private Party, Cornfield Point, Old Saybrook, CT. 2:00 P.M.

July, 2015

Wed. July 1 – Salmonbrook, Glastonbury, CT. 10:00 A.M. (Private)
Wed. July 1 – Bell Marie Assisted Living, Plainville, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., July 2 – Cambridge Health + Rehab. Center, Fairfield, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., July 3 – Avon Care Center, Avon, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Sat., July 4 – McLean Home, Simsbury, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)

Sun., July 5 – Patriotic songs + Americana to celebrate America's birthday •
Farmington Senior Center [321 New Britain Ave,] , Unionville, CT. 1:00-2:00 P.M.
For further information, call: 860-678-8788 or E-Mail <marcieshepard@sbcglobal.net>

Wed., July 8– Ticonderoga Festival Guild • KofC Pavillion, Ticonderoga, NY. 10:15 A.M.
Thurs., July 9 – Pomperaug Woods, Southbury, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., July 15 – Suffield House, Suffield, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Wed., July 15 – The Orchards, Southington, CT 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., July 15 – The Summit, Plantsville, CT 3:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., July 16 – Beechwood H.C. Ctr., New London, CT. Noon (Private)
Fri., July 17 – Day Kimball Homemakers • Putnam, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., July 21 – Atria Crossroads Place, Waterford, CT. 3:15 P.M. (Private)

June, 2015

Thurs., June 4 – East Ridge M.S., Ridgefield CT. 10:00 A.M.
Fri., June 5 – Crown Point Central School • Crown Point, NY. 9::00 A.M.
Wed., June 10 – TVCCA Head Start, Taftville, CT. 9:30 A.M. (Private)
Thurs., June 11 – The Orchards, Southington, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., June 11 – The Summit, Plantsville, CT. 3:30 P.M. (Private)
Fri.-Sat, June 12-13 – CT State Marine Corps League Convention • Groton, CT. Throughout. (Private)
Thurs., June 18 – Beechwood H.C. Ctr., New London, CT. Noon

Thurs., June 18 – “Live” ON-THE-AIR • “River Valley Rhythms”, Hosted by Stephen Allison • WESU
88.1 FM At Wesleyan University, Middletown, CT. Approximately 4:00 P.M.

Fri., June 19 – Masonic-Care, Newtown, CT 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Fri., June 19 – Lockwood Lodge, Newtown, CT 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Sun., June 21 – Village At South Farms, Middletown, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Wed., June 24 – Westview Health Care Center, Dayville, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., June 25 – Amberwoods, Farmington, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., June 26 – Old State House Farmers Market, Hartford, CT. 2:30 P.M.
Sun., June 28 – Advance Nursing + Rehab. Center, New Haven, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Mon., June 29 – Evergreen Woods, North Branford, CT. 3:30 P.M. (Private)
Tues., June 30 – Mansfield Center For Health + Rehab, Mansfield, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private

May, 2015

Fri., May 1 – Rededication of Civil War Flags of the CT 29 th & 30 th Colored Volunteer Infantry Regiments • Hall Of Flags • CT State Capitol • Hartford, CT. 11:00 A.M.

Mon., May 4 – East Ridge M.S., Ridgefield CT. 9:45 A.M.
Tues., May 5 – Eaton Supportive Care • Evergreen Woods, North Branford, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., May 6 – Ledyard. Middle School. Gales Ferry, CT. 8:00 A.M. (Private)
Fri., May 8 – Apple Rehab, West Haven, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Sun., May 10 – Evergreen Health Care Center, Stafford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Mon., May 11– Poquonnock Village, Groton, CT. 5:30 P.M. (Private)
Tues., May 12 – Crescent Point, Niantic, CT 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., May 14 – Beechwood, New London, CT. Noon. (Private)
Fri., May 15 – Southington Care Center, Southington, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)

Sat., May 16 – Lincoln Train, Norwich to Putnam, CT. 8:30—12:30 A.M.

Sat., May 16 – 6 th Annual Bid's Tavern Reunion, Yantic Fire Engine Co. 1. Noon-5:00 P.M.
Tom plays on-and-off from approximately 1:00-2:30 P.M.

Tues., May 19 – Avon Healthcare, Avon, CT. 4:00 P.M.
Wed., May 20 – Keystone Commons, Ludlow, MA. 1:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., May 21 – Middlesex Health Care Center, Middletown, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)

Tues., May 21 – “Live” ON-THE-AIR • “River Valley Rhythms”, Hosted by Stephen Allison •
WESU 88.1 FM At Wesleyan University, Middletown, CT. Approximately 4:00 P.M.

Fri., May 22 – Pond Ridge North at Ashlar Village, Wallingford, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., May 22 – CT Veterans Home & Hospital, Rocky Hill, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Sat., May 24 – Academy Point, Mystic, CT. Noon (Private)
Sun., May 25 – Regency House, Wallingford, CT 2:30 P.M. (Private)

Mon., May 25 – Riding in Glastonbury, CT's Memorial Day Parade,
and performing patriotic songs following at Hubbard Park.

Mon., May 25 – Evergreen Woods, North Branford, CT. 7:30 P.M. (Private)
Tues., May 26 – Cambridge Manor, Fairfield, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., May 27 – Senior Center, Southbury, CT. 11:00 A.M. (Private)
Wed., May 27 – Cambridge Manor, Fairfield, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., May 28 – Whitney Manor, Hamden, CT. 2:15 P.M. (Private)

April, 2015

Wed., Apr. 1 – Senior Center, Harwinton, CT. 1:00 P.M.
Thurs., Apr. 2 – Apple Rehab, Mystic, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Apr. 8 – Wesley Heights, Shelton, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Apr. 10 – Candlewood Valley Health Care Ctr., New Milford, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)

Sun., Apr. 12 – “The 19 th Century Still Sings” – Tom joins with numerous musicians for

A Multimedia Musical Tribute to the Songs of Henry Clay Work, Reginald de Koven,
and Edward
Barrett [Sons of Middletown] • Greater Middletown Concert Series,
Middletown High School Auditorium, 200 LaRosa Lane (off Newfield Street) Middletown, CT. 3:PM
Tickets are available at Middlesex Music Academy on Main Street, Middletown, or by mail from:
The Greater Middletown Concert Association
P.O. Box 2622 • Middletown, CT 06457, or
www.greatermiddletownconcerts.org
For further information or reservations, call (860) 347-4887 or (860) 346-3369

Wed., Apr. 15 – Emeritus, South Windsor, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)

Sat., Apr. 18 – Guest Speaker for S.E. CT Hospice's Volunteers Appreciation Breakfast,
U.S. CoastGuard Academy • New London, CT. 9:00 A.M. (Private)

Wed., Apr. 22 – Meadow Ridge, Redding, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Sat., Apr. 25 – C.C.C. (Civilian Conservation Corps) Camp Hadley, Madison, CT. 11:00 A.M.

Sat., Apr. 25 – Civil War Concert + Release of “The Forlorn Soldier” CD
Knights Of Columbus Museum • New Haven, CT. 2:00 P.M.

Mon., Apr. 27 – Evergreen Woods, North Branford, CT. 3:45 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Apr. 29 – Apple Rehab Coccomo, Meriden, CT. 10:30 P.M. (Private)

Thurs., Apr. 30 – Golden Age Of Whaling • South Windsor Historical Society • Unity Church,
South Windsor, CT. 6:30 P.M. [ Rescheduled from February 12 th 's snow storm ]

March, 2015

Sun., Mar. 1 – Madison House, Madison, CT. 2:15 P.M.
Thurs., Mar. 5 – The Orchards, Southington, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Mar. 5 – The Summit, Plantsville, CT. 3:30 P.M. (Private)

Fri., Mar. 6 – Stonington Sr. Services Luncheon • Latitudes Restaurant, Mystic, CT
1:00 PM (Private)

Mon., Mar. 9 – Bellemarie Asst. Living, Plainville, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Mar. 10 – Salvation Army, Manchester, CT. 10:30 A.M.
Tues, Mar. 10 – Trinity Hill H.C. Center, Hartford, CT. 3:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Mar. 11 – Advance Health Care, New Haven, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Mar. 12 – Beechwood Health Care Center, New London, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)

Thurs., Mar. 12 – Wallingford, CT Public Library. 7:00 P.M. Free to ticket holders,
and tickets are free, but you need to get the tickets before the evening of the concert.

Fri., Mar. 13 – Bethel Health Care, Bethel, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Mar. 13 – The Cascades, Bethel, CT. 3:30 P.M. (Private)
Mon., Mar. 16 – CT Veterans Home & Hospital, Rocky Hill, CT. 10:00 A.M. (Private)
Mon., Mar. 16 – Salmon Brook Health Care, Glastonbury, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Mar. 17 – Colonial Health + Rehab. Plainfield, CT. Noon (Private)
Tues., Mar. 17 – Westview Health Care Center, Dayville, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Mar. 17 – Creamery Brook, Brooklyn, CT. 6:45 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Mar. 20 – Amberwoods, Farmington, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Sat., Mar. 21 – Lockwood Lodge, Newtown, CT 3:30 P.M. (Private)
Sun., Mar. 22 – Advance Health Care, New Haven, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Mar. 26 – Suffield House, Suffield, CT. 10:30 A.M.
Thurs., Mar. 26 – East Windsor Sr. Ctr. • Broad Brook, CT. 12:30 A.M.
Fri., Mar. 27 – Apple Rehab, West Haven, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Mon., Mar. 30 – Evans Park, Newton Corner, MA. 2:00 P.M. (Private)

February, 2015

Sun., Feb. 8 – Village At South Farms, Middletown, CT. 6:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Feb. 11 – Evergreen Health Care, Stafford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)

Thurs., Feb. 12 – Golden Age Of Whaling • South Windsor Historical Society •
Unity Church,South Windsor, CT. 6:30 P.M.

Fri., Feb. 13 – The Gardens, Danbury, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Feb. 17 – Middlesex Health Care Center, Middletown, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Feb. 19 – Mulberry Gardens, Plantsville, Shelton, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Thurs., Feb. 19 – Mansfield Center For Health + Rehab, Mansfield, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Feb. 20 – The Summit, Plantsville, CT. 2:00 P.M.
Fri., Feb. 20 – Avon Healthcare, Avon, CT. 4:00 P.M.
Sat., Feb. 21 – Lions Club Senior Appreciation Dinner, St.Lawrence Church, Killingworth CT 7:00 PM
Mon., Feb. 23 – Evergreen Woods, North Branford, CT. 3:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Feb. 26 – Crescent Point, Niantic, CT 2:00 P.M. (Private)

January, 2015

Sun., Jan. 4 – Keystone Commons, Ludlow, MA. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Jan. 6 – Holy Spirit Health Care, Putnam, CT. 11:45 A.M. (Private)
Mon., Jan. 12 – Fellowship Place, New Haven, CT. 6:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Jan. 14 – The Summit, Plantsville, CT. 10:30 A.M. (Private)
Wed., Jan. 14 – Southington Care Center, Southington, CT. 2:30 P.M. (Private)
Fri., Jan. 16 – Adult Day Center, Enfield, CT. 1:00 P.M. (Private)
Sun., Jan. 18 – Evergreen Woods, North Branford, CT. 3:30 P.M. (Private)
Tues., Jan. 20 – Apple Rehab, Mystic, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Wed., Jan. 21 – Salmon Brook H.C. Center, Glastonbury, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Sun., Jan. 29 – Advance Nursing + Rehab. Center, New Haven, CT. 1:30 P.M. (Private)
Thurs., Jan. 29 – Hoffman-Summerwood Community, Hartford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)
Sat., Jan. 31 – Pond Ridge South at Ashlar Village, Wallingford, CT. 2:00 P.M. (Private)